Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Renewal of the CMA's NLA Business Licence
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d96b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072950-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 20:40:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072950-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T21:40:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d96b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-029-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Business Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the CMA's NLA Business Licence",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cabot, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@cma.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nlamediaaccess.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12338.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14805.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20012",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20012",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072950-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072950-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T21:40:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T21:40:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d96b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-029-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Business Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of the CMA's NLA Business Licence",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cabot, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@cma.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA media access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nlamediaaccess.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "copy@nla.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12338.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14805.79
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20012",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20012",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072950-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072950-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T21:40:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}