← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

NK College EICR Remedials all sites

Buyer: North Kent Colleges →

Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerNorth Kent Colleges
StatusClosed
Deadline16 Jul 2026
Value£150,000
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Complete EICR recommendations C1 and C2 and FI across all site

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Construction work 45000000Building installation work 45300000Electrical installation work 45310000Electrical wiring and fitting work 45311000Electrical wiring work 45311100Electrical fitting work 45311200Alarm system and antenna installation work 45312000Fire-alarm system installation work 45312100Burglar-alarm system installation work 45312200Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment 45315000Electrical engineering installation works 45315100Electricity supply installations 45315300Low-voltage installation work 45315600Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Complete EICR recommendations C1 and C2 and FI across all site

Statusactive
Value£150,000
Contract periodFrom 19 Aug 2026 to 7 Sept 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work, Building installation work, Electrical installation work, Electrical wiring and fitting work, Electrical wiring work, Electrical fitting work, Alarm system and antenna installation work, Fire-alarm system installation work, Burglar-alarm system installation work, Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Electrical engineering installation works, Electricity supply installations, Low-voltage installation workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4516,7234 median · 30.1 average (5,494 of 16,723 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,069 of 16,723 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI1,8624 median · 29.9 average (766 of 1,862 with a bid count)3.5 average (803 of 1,862 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,2077 median · 6.4 average (5 of 1,207 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 1,207 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c2c5
Latest release ID062457-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 15:33:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-07-16
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£150,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026tender062457-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062457-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T16:33:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-184190",
    "name": "North Kent Colleges"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Complete EICR recommendations C1 and C2 and FI across all site",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical fitting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar-alarm system installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity supply installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315600",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Low-voltage installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NK College EICR Remedials all sites",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Complete EICR recommendations C1 and C2 and FI across all site",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-16"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184190",
      "name": "North Kent Colleges",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "DA1 2JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "All College sites"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Kent Colleges",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062457-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "062457-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T16:33:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-184190",
    "name": "North Kent Colleges"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2c5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Complete EICR recommendations C1 and C2 and FI across all site",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical wiring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45311200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical fitting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar-alarm system installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electricity supply installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315600",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Low-voltage installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NK College EICR Remedials all sites",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Complete EICR recommendations C1 and C2 and FI across all site",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-16"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184190",
      "name": "North Kent Colleges",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "DA1 2JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "All College sites"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Kent Colleges",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}