← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NIHR funding awards annual reporting: Research Inclusion

Buyer: Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
Deadline13 Mar 2026
Value£50,000
Published3 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Research Inclusion would like to procure an organisation to fulfil NIHR Infrastructure reporting requirement for a 5-year period, starting in summer 2026. This approach is suggested to ensure we meet reporting requirements in short timeframes and minimise risks to deliver the NIHR Research Inclusion programme. The number of reviews will increase over the next few years with new Infrastructure awards and then start decreasing from 2027 once some awards come to a close. The identified supplier will be expected to fulfil the same requirements as above, as well as reviewing elements of annual reporting narrative reports

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

NIHR funding awards annual reporting: Research Inclusion

Statusactive
Value£47,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065585
Latest release ID052148-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 03 2026 08:36:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014089-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jun 2026award, contract052148-2026
24 Apr 2026award, contract037346-2026
17 Feb 2026tender014089-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T09:36:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065585",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79313000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Performance review services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCDN-9925-ZZBL",
          "name": "DiversitiQ CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C442336",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NIHR funding awards annual reporting: Research Inclusion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research Inclusion would like to procure an organisation to fulfil NIHR Infrastructure reporting requirement for a 5-year period, starting in summer 2026. This approach is suggested to ensure we meet reporting requirements in short timeframes and minimise risks to deliver the NIHR Research Inclusion programme. The number of reviews will increase over the next few years with new Infrastructure awards and then start decreasing from 2027 once some awards come to a close. The identified supplier will be expected to fulfil the same requirements as above, as well as reviewing elements of annual reporting narrative reports",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCDN-9925-ZZBL",
      "name": "DiversitiQ CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Mildenhall",
        "postalCode": "IP28 7DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DiversitiQ CIC  82A  James Carter Road, Mildenhall,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCDN-9925-ZZBL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dharbord@diversitiq.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "NIHR funding awards annual reporting: Research Inclusion",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:36:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Jun 2026 · 052148-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T09:36:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065585",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79313000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Performance review services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCDN-9925-ZZBL",
          "name": "DiversitiQ CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C442336",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NIHR funding awards annual reporting: Research Inclusion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research Inclusion would like to procure an organisation to fulfil NIHR Infrastructure reporting requirement for a 5-year period, starting in summer 2026. This approach is suggested to ensure we meet reporting requirements in short timeframes and minimise risks to deliver the NIHR Research Inclusion programme. The number of reviews will increase over the next few years with new Infrastructure awards and then start decreasing from 2027 once some awards come to a close. The identified supplier will be expected to fulfil the same requirements as above, as well as reviewing elements of annual reporting narrative reports",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCDN-9925-ZZBL",
      "name": "DiversitiQ CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Mildenhall",
        "postalCode": "IP28 7DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DiversitiQ CIC  82A  James Carter Road, Mildenhall,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCDN-9925-ZZBL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dharbord@diversitiq.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "NIHR funding awards annual reporting: Research Inclusion",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:36:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Apr 2026 · 037346-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037346-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T08:41:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065585",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75121000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative educational services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NIHR funding awards annual reporting: Research Inclusion",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037346-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037346-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T08:41:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCDN-9925-ZZBL",
          "name": "DiversitiQ CIC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C404200",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NIHR funding awards annual reporting: Research Inclusion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research Inclusion would like to procure an organisation to fulfil NIHR Infrastructure reporting requirement for a 5-year period, starting in summer 2026. This approach is suggested to ensure we meet reporting requirements in short timeframes and minimise risks to deliver the NIHR Research Inclusion programme. The number of reviews will increase over the next few years with new Infrastructure awards and then start decreasing from 2027 once some awards come to a close. The identified supplier will be expected to fulfil the same requirements as above, as well as reviewing elements of annual reporting narrative reports",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCDN-9925-ZZBL",
      "name": "DiversitiQ CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St. Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP28 7DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82A James Carter Road, Mildenhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCDN-9925-ZZBL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dharbord@diversitiq.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Feb 2026 · 014089-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "014089-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T08:01:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065585",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C404200",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Questionnaire",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "4  Quality questions"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pricing schedule"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "2 social value questions"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Only 2 best scoring suppliers will be attending presentation"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75121000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative educational services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NIHR funding awards annual reporting: Research Inclusion",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 60000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "014089-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014089-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-17T08:01:18Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Research Inclusion would like to procure an organisation to fulfil NIHR Infrastructure reporting requirement for a 5-year period, starting in summer 2026. This approach is suggested to ensure we meet reporting requirements in short timeframes and minimise risks to deliver the NIHR Research Inclusion programme. The number of reviews will increase over the next few years with new Infrastructure awards and then start decreasing from 2027 once some awards come to a close. The identified supplier will be expected to fulfil the same requirements as above, as well as reviewing elements of annual reporting narrative reports",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}