Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
NICE is seeking a suitable supplier to provide a proactive messaging campaign and to review and strengthen our communications approach to enable ongoing proactive messaging.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eb90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010068-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 14:48:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010068-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:48:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPH-9596-VPHL",
"name": "Charlesbye Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C361668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NICE Comms Review Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NICE is seeking a suitable supplier to provide a proactive messaging campaign and to review and strengthen our communications approach to enable ongoing proactive messaging.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPH-9596-VPHL",
"name": "Charlesbye Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nightingale House, 46-48 East Street, Epsom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.charlesbyestrategy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPH-9596-VPHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@charlesbyestrategy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NICE Comms Review Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:48:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T14:48:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPH-9596-VPHL",
"name": "Charlesbye Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C361668",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NICE Comms Review Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NICE is seeking a suitable supplier to provide a proactive messaging campaign and to review and strengthen our communications approach to enable ongoing proactive messaging.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPH-9596-VPHL",
"name": "Charlesbye Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nightingale House, 46-48 East Street, Epsom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.charlesbyestrategy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPH-9596-VPHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@charlesbyestrategy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NICE Comms Review Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T14:48:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-05T17:00:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Comms review audit",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T17:00:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPH-9596-VPHL",
"name": "Charlesbye Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C344239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NICE contract for proactive messaging campaign and review and strengthening of communications approach",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NICE is seeking a suitable supplier to provide a proactive messaging campaign and to review and strengthen our communications approach to enable ongoing proactive messaging.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"name": "National Institute for Health and Care Excellence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nice.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZT-4273-LJQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Wilkinson",
"email": "barney.wilkinson@nice.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPH-9596-VPHL",
"name": "Charlesbye Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nightingale House, 46-48 East Street, Epsom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.charlesbyestrategy.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPH-9596-VPHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@charlesbyestrategy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}