Lot 1
The UEC RAIDR application collates data from <br/>providers to give near live system pressures <br/>oversight and to report to SOS the local OPEL <br/>scores.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKE4
The UEC RAIDR application collates data from <br/>providers to give near live system pressures <br/>oversight and to report to SOS the local OPEL <br/>scores.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 24,943 | 1 median · 26.1 average (13,295 of 24,943 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,477 of 24,943 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 59 | 1 median · 113.2 average (13 of 59 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (17 of 59 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Delivery region: UKE4 | 105 | 1 median · 414 average (43 of 105 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (67 of 105 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060502-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 15:14:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 060502-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060502-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:14:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178294",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "060502-2026-1-1",
"title": "NHSWYICB - UEC-RAIDR System Coordination Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183861",
"name": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C326829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The UEC RAIDR application collates data from <br/>providers to give near live system pressures <br/>oversight and to report to SOS the local OPEL <br/>scores.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - UEC-RAIDR System Coordination Centre",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178294",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Hoorman",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183861",
"name": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.necsu.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.busdev@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "royalcourtsofjustice.jc@gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060502-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - UEC-RAIDR System Coordination Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 385757,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060502-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: To continue the existing service provision until <br/>the decommissioning of the service on 30th <br/>September 2026.",
"description": "This modification is made pursuant to <br/>Regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public <br/>Contracts Regulations 2015, which <br/>permits additional works, services, or <br/>supplies to be procured from the <br/>original contractor without a new <br/>procurement procedure where the <br/>prescribed conditions are satisfied. <br/> <br/>The continued provision of the services <br/>by the original contractor has become <br/>necessary due to technical and <br/>operational requirements. The existing <br/>contract involves integrated systems <br/>and processes which would not be <br/>technically compatible with an <br/>alternative provider without significant <br/>adaptation. A change of contractor at <br/>this stage would result in substantial <br/>duplication of costs, including transition, <br/>integration, and mobilisation costs, and <br/>would give rise to significant operational <br/>disruption and risk to service continuity. <br/> <br/>For these reasons, changing contractor <br/>is not feasible for the proposed six<br/>month extension period. <br/>This modification does not alter the <br/>overall nature of the contract. The <br/>cumulative value of the modification <br/>remains within the 50% threshold of the <br/>original contract value, in accordance <br/>with Regulation 72(1)(b). <br/><br/>This modification is strictly limited in <br/>scope and duration (6 months) to what <br/>is necessary to maintain continuity of <br/>service while a compliant procurement <br/>process is undertaken. It is not intended <br/>to circumvent the requirements of the <br/>Public Contracts Regulations 2015."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060502-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:14:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178294",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "060502-2026-1-1",
"title": "NHSWYICB - UEC-RAIDR System Coordination Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183861",
"name": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C326829",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The UEC RAIDR application collates data from <br/>providers to give near live system pressures <br/>oversight and to report to SOS the local OPEL <br/>scores.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - UEC-RAIDR System Coordination Centre",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178294",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yvonne Hoorman",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183861",
"name": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.necsu.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.busdev@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "royalcourtsofjustice.jc@gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060502-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - UEC-RAIDR System Coordination Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 385757,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060502-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: To continue the existing service provision until <br/>the decommissioning of the service on 30th <br/>September 2026.",
"description": "This modification is made pursuant to <br/>Regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public <br/>Contracts Regulations 2015, which <br/>permits additional works, services, or <br/>supplies to be procured from the <br/>original contractor without a new <br/>procurement procedure where the <br/>prescribed conditions are satisfied. <br/> <br/>The continued provision of the services <br/>by the original contractor has become <br/>necessary due to technical and <br/>operational requirements. The existing <br/>contract involves integrated systems <br/>and processes which would not be <br/>technically compatible with an <br/>alternative provider without significant <br/>adaptation. A change of contractor at <br/>this stage would result in substantial <br/>duplication of costs, including transition, <br/>integration, and mobilisation costs, and <br/>would give rise to significant operational <br/>disruption and risk to service continuity. <br/> <br/>For these reasons, changing contractor <br/>is not feasible for the proposed six<br/>month extension period. <br/>This modification does not alter the <br/>overall nature of the contract. The <br/>cumulative value of the modification <br/>remains within the 50% threshold of the <br/>original contract value, in accordance <br/>with Regulation 72(1)(b). <br/><br/>This modification is strictly limited in <br/>scope and duration (6 months) to what <br/>is necessary to maintain continuity of <br/>service while a compliant procurement <br/>process is undertaken. It is not intended <br/>to circumvent the requirements of the <br/>Public Contracts Regulations 2015."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}