Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043146-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-25T13:57:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05664f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043146-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134587",
"name": "Clinical Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under Direct Award Process A. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Provision of prescribing and ongoing monitoring for a cohort of up to 100 adult patients already assessed and diagnosed by Clinical Partners and titrated/stabilised by Leeds Community Healthcare CYP services.<br/><br/>Contract Period: 01/08/2025 - 31/07/2027<br/><br/>Contract Value: <br/>the contract is based on activity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Transition Age ADHD Medication",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of prescribing and ongoing monitoring for a cohort of up to 100 adult patients already assessed and diagnosed by Clinical Partners and titrated/stabilised by Leeds Community Healthcare CYP services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Justification for the award of the contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amandip Gosal",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134587",
"name": "Clinical Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Shaftesbury",
"postalCode": "SP7 9AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Chaldicott Barns, Tokes Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clinical-partners.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07590254",
"legalName": "Clinical Partners Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7833721967"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105754",
"name": "WYICB PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYICB PSR Review Panel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043146-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 89744,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043146-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>Decision made by budget holder (in line with ICB Scheme of Delegation)<br/><br/>No Conflicts of Interest declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jul 2025 · 043146-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "043146-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-25T13:57:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05664f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043146-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134587",
"name": "Clinical Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C376687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under Direct Award Process A. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Provision of prescribing and ongoing monitoring for a cohort of up to 100 adult patients already assessed and diagnosed by Clinical Partners and titrated/stabilised by Leeds Community Healthcare CYP services.<br/><br/>Contract Period: 01/08/2025 - 31/07/2027<br/><br/>Contract Value: <br/>the contract is based on activity.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Transition Age ADHD Medication",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of prescribing and ongoing monitoring for a cohort of up to 100 adult patients already assessed and diagnosed by Clinical Partners and titrated/stabilised by Leeds Community Healthcare CYP services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Justification for the award of the contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amandip Gosal",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134587",
"name": "Clinical Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Shaftesbury",
"postalCode": "SP7 9AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Chaldicott Barns, Tokes Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clinical-partners.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07590254",
"legalName": "Clinical Partners Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7833721967"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105754",
"name": "WYICB PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYICB PSR Review Panel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043146-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 89744,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043146-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>Decision made by budget holder (in line with ICB Scheme of Delegation)<br/><br/>No Conflicts of Interest declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}