TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

NHSWYICB - Neurodevelopmental Assessment Service (Window 2)

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board: "NHSWYICB - Neurodevelopmental Assessment Service (Window 2)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
51.1Bids / Report
11% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 343 active published awards; 328 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Dec 2025, 14:41 GMT
Last source update4 Dec 2025, 14:41 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050353
What is being bought
Neurodevelopmental Assessment (ASD and/or ADHD) and ADHD medication for Children, Young People and Adults in West Yorkshire
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    4 Dec 2025, 14:41 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    27 Aug 2025, 12:04 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    27 Aug 2025, 12:04 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    27 Aug 2025, 12:04 BST
  5. Status changed to active
    15 Apr 2025, 14:58 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    15 Apr 2025, 14:58 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to 30 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
    15 Apr 2025, 14:58 BST
  8. Buyer information updated
    15 Apr 2025, 14:58 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board has awarded contracts under Direct Award Process B. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime. All providers meeting the requirements for service delivery have been offered contracts.<br/><br/>Contract description: Neurodevelopmental Assessment Service<br/><br/>Contract value: Zero value, based on activity.<br/><br/>Service started 1st July 2025 beginning with Window 1.<br/><br/>Window 2 Contract term: 1 November 2025 to 30 June 2027.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Dec 2025, 14:41 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Contract active
    Signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  8. Contract active
    Signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  9. Contract active
    Signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  10. Contract active
    Signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
  11. Contract active
    Signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Innovate ADHD LTD
Not published · Not published · active
Quay Primary Healthcare CIC
Not published · Not published · active
Mantle Psychology Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Socrates Psychological Services Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Solutions 4 Health Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
Not published · signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
Not published · signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
Not published · signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract
Not published · signed 1 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 20000000
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01
bids: 23 (lot 1)
bids: 23 (lot 1)
bids: 23 (lot 1)
bids: 23 (lot 1)
bids: 23 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 20000000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 20000000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 20000000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 20000000 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 20000000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-67022
View buyer profile
  • NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    White Rose House, West Parade, Wakefield, UKE4, WF1 1LT
  • Innovate ADHD LTD
    supplier

    16314966
    1 Mark Square, London, London, UKI, EC2A 4EG
    +44 7787652127
  • Mantle Psychology Ltd
    supplier

    20 The Village, Holme, Huddersfield, UKE44, HD9 2QG
    +44 1484500232
  • NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel
    mediationBody

    London, London, SE1 8UG
  • Quay Primary Healthcare CIC
    supplier

    220265948
    Unit 10-12 Guardian Point Guardian Street, Warrington, UKD61, WA5 1AU
    +44 7983588779
  • Socrates Psychological Services Ltd
    supplier

    06056999
    Cote Royd House, 7 Halifax Road, Huddersfield, HD3 3AN, Huddersfield, UKE44, HD3 3AN
    +44 1484514594
  • Solutions 4 Health Ltd
    supplier

    06475161
    1 Thames Court, 2 Richfield Ave, Reading, Reading, UKJ11, RG1 8EQ
    +44 7941898810
  • WYICB PSR Review Panel
    reviewBody

    White Rose House, West Parade, Wakefield, WF1 1LT
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published