Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T13:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066205",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019450-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176075",
"name": "St Anne's Community Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C411287",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Community Support and Social Recovery for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the well established Leeds Health and Care Partnership. Services support people to live as well as possible in their communities.<br/>The aim of the service is to provide Community mental health support for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the Leeds Health and Care Partnership.<br/><br/>Contract will commence on 1 July 2025 with a term of 10 Years. The Contract value will be £7,246,190.80.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider(s) is satisfying the contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "The existing provider(s) is satisfying the contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Learning Disability Respite Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Respite beds at Foxview Respite Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 16 March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the PSR.’",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Deer",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176075",
"name": "St Anne's Community Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Fountain Court, 12 Bruntcliffe Way, Morley, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://st-annes.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01089026",
"legalName": "St Anne's Community Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@st-annes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132435151"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105754",
"name": "WYICB PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYICB PSR Review Panel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019450-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7426190.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019450-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 16 March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the PSR.’<br/>Written representations should be sent to wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net<br/><br/>Assessment based process including evaluations and moderation. No conflict of interest raised during the process.<br/><br/>Decision Maker: Director of Partner Relationship Management",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Mar 2026 · 019450-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "019450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T13:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066205",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019450-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176075",
"name": "St Anne's Community Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C411287",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award a contract under the Most Suitable Provider Process. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Community Support and Social Recovery for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the well established Leeds Health and Care Partnership. Services support people to live as well as possible in their communities.<br/>The aim of the service is to provide Community mental health support for enduring mental health needs; services working as part of the community mental health transformation programme, within the Leeds Health and Care Partnership.<br/><br/>Contract will commence on 1 July 2025 with a term of 10 Years. The Contract value will be £7,246,190.80.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider(s) is satisfying the contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "The existing provider(s) is satisfying the contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Learning Disability Respite Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Respite beds at Foxview Respite Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 16 March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the PSR.’",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Deer",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176075",
"name": "St Anne's Community Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Fountain Court, 12 Bruntcliffe Way, Morley, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://st-annes.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01089026",
"legalName": "St Anne's Community Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@st-annes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132435151"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105754",
"name": "WYICB PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYICB PSR Review Panel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019450-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7426190.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019450-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 16 March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the PSR.’<br/>Written representations should be sent to wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net<br/><br/>Assessment based process including evaluations and moderation. No conflict of interest raised during the process.<br/><br/>Decision Maker: Director of Partner Relationship Management",
"initiationType": "tender"
}