← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NHSWYICB - Integrated Case Management System

Buyer: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Contract – Via Framework G Cloud 14 Framework Lot 4

Delivery location

UKE4

Categories

System management software package 48781000

Lot details

Lot 1

This service has been procured via the G-Cloud14 Framework. Specifically LOT 4 <br/><br/>RM1557.14<br/><br/>Contract Length: 31/03/2026 - 30/03/2028<br/><br/>Contract Value Excluding VAT: £43,620<br/><br/>Contract Value Including VAT: £52,344. Additional information: Framework Used:<br/>G-Cloud14 Framework. LOT 4<br/>Framework Reference: RM1557.14

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is System management software package (48781000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 482,6181 median · 6.1 average (799 of 2,618 with a bid count)1.5 average (870 of 2,618 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE4121 median · 1 average (2 of 12 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe implementation of a CRM-based case management system to support the secure recording, management and resolution of customer information requests, complaints.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

032972-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£43,620

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068058
Latest release ID032972-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 10 2026 15:38:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Apr 2026award, contract032972-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032972-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-10T16:38:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068058",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-178294",
    "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032972-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179818",
          "name": "Freshworks Inc."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C421215",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This service has been procured via the G-Cloud14 Framework. Specifically LOT 4 <br/><br/>RM1557.14<br/><br/>Contract Length: 31/03/2026 - 30/03/2028<br/><br/>Contract Value Excluding VAT: £43,620<br/><br/>Contract Value Including VAT: £52,344. Additional information: Framework Used:<br/>G-Cloud14 Framework.  LOT 4<br/>Framework Reference: RM1557.14",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSWYICB - Integrated Case Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Contract – Via Framework G Cloud 14 Framework Lot 4",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48781000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "System management software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The implementation of a CRM-based case management system to support the secure recording, management and resolution of customer information requests, complaints.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178294",
      "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE4",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179818",
      "name": "Freshworks Inc.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "San Mateo",
        "postalCode": "94403",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "\"2950 S. Delaware Street, Suite 201    San Mateo California"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Freshworks Inc."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "royalcourtsofjustice.jc@gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032972-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43620,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032972-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This service has been procured via the G-Cloud14 Framework. Specifically LOT 4<br/><br/>RM1557.14",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032972-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032972-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-10T16:38:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068058",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-178294",
    "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032972-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-179818",
          "name": "Freshworks Inc."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C421215",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This service has been procured via the G-Cloud14 Framework. Specifically LOT 4 <br/><br/>RM1557.14<br/><br/>Contract Length: 31/03/2026 - 30/03/2028<br/><br/>Contract Value Excluding VAT: £43,620<br/><br/>Contract Value Including VAT: £52,344. Additional information: Framework Used:<br/>G-Cloud14 Framework.  LOT 4<br/>Framework Reference: RM1557.14",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSWYICB - Integrated Case Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Contract – Via Framework G Cloud 14 Framework Lot 4",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48781000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "System management software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The implementation of a CRM-based case management system to support the secure recording, management and resolution of customer information requests, complaints.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178294",
      "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE4",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179818",
      "name": "Freshworks Inc.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "San Mateo",
        "postalCode": "94403",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "\"2950 S. Delaware Street, Suite 201    San Mateo California"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Freshworks Inc."
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "royalcourtsofjustice.jc@gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032972-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43620,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032972-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This service has been procured via the G-Cloud14 Framework. Specifically LOT 4<br/><br/>RM1557.14",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}