Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025704-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:57:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025704-2026-1-1",
"title": "NHSWYICB - Community Gastrointestinal Endoscopy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177967",
"name": "LIVINGCARE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C390425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Community Gastrointestinal Endoscopy (Leeds and Wakefield) Consultant-Led Single Point of access via MYTT and LTHT. Includes provision for Bradford Direct Access under Patient Choice. <br/><br/>Contract Period: 1 October 2025 - 31 March 2026<br/><br/>Modification Period: 1 April 2026 - 30 September 2026<br/><br/>Lifetime Contract Value: £7,723,857<br/><br/>Modification value: £3,861,929",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wakefield, Leeds and Bradford"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Community Gastrointestinal Endoscopy",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gastroenterologist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Nicholls",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177967",
"name": "LIVINGCARE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4215 Park Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livingcare.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09629867",
"legalName": "LIVINGCARE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@livingcare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105754",
"name": "WYICB PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYICB PSR Review Panel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025704-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gastroenterologist services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wakefield, Leeds and Bradford"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Community Gastrointestinal Endoscopy",
"value": {
"amount": 7723857,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025704-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: To allow for Service review, service exit and MYTT and LTHT procurement of capacity",
"description": "6 month extension to 30/09/2026 permissible under the existing contract award"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.<br/><br/>Approved by Director of Partner Relationship Management.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Mar 2026 · 025704-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "025704-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:57:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "025704-2026-1-1",
"title": "NHSWYICB - Community Gastrointestinal Endoscopy",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177967",
"name": "LIVINGCARE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C390425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Community Gastrointestinal Endoscopy (Leeds and Wakefield) Consultant-Led Single Point of access via MYTT and LTHT. Includes provision for Bradford Direct Access under Patient Choice. <br/><br/>Contract Period: 1 October 2025 - 31 March 2026<br/><br/>Modification Period: 1 April 2026 - 30 September 2026<br/><br/>Lifetime Contract Value: £7,723,857<br/><br/>Modification value: £3,861,929",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wakefield, Leeds and Bradford"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Community Gastrointestinal Endoscopy",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gastroenterologist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67022",
"name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Nicholls",
"email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177967",
"name": "LIVINGCARE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4215 Park Approach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livingcare.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09629867",
"legalName": "LIVINGCARE DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@livingcare.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105754",
"name": "WYICB PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WYICB PSR Review Panel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025704-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gastroenterologist services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wakefield, Leeds and Bradford"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSWYICB - Community Gastrointestinal Endoscopy",
"value": {
"amount": 7723857,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025704-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: To allow for Service review, service exit and MYTT and LTHT procurement of capacity",
"description": "6 month extension to 30/09/2026 permissible under the existing contract award"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.<br/><br/>Approved by Director of Partner Relationship Management.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}