Lot 1
The framework agreement is for the supply of supervisor services. This covers consultancy support for pre-construction and construction stage quality and compliance monitoring.
The Supervisor Framework extension is to provide independent consultancy support to the Framework Customers on a Call Off basis.
UKM
The framework agreement is for the supply of supervisor services. This covers consultancy support for pre-construction and construction stage quality and compliance monitoring.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Consultative engineering and construction services, Construction-related services, Construction consultancy services, Supervision of project and documentation, Management-related services, Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1.7 average (3 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 347 | 10 median · 101.3 average (124 of 347 with a bid count) | 10 average (154 of 347 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041055 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032064-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 31 2023 08:53:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 032064-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032064-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-10-31T08:53:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-616",
"name": "NSS Health Facilities Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:280723-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748409"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032064-2023-NP8003-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96702",
"name": "AECOM"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96703",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96704",
"name": "+ Pick Everard +"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7050",
"name": "Ross Quality Control Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP8003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The framework agreement is for the supply of supervisor services. This covers consultancy support for pre-construction and construction stage quality and compliance monitoring."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71248000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of project and documentation"
},
{
"id": "79420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management-related services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSScotland Supervisor Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Supervisor Framework extension is to provide independent consultancy support to the Framework Customers on a Call Off basis.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe notification will incorporate a ‘standstill period’ of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days between the date on which the Authority despatches the VEAT notice and the date on which the authority proposes to conclude the relevant framework agreement.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the framework agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the framework agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the framework agreement to the winning tenderer.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the authority after the framework agreement has been entered into will not affect the framework agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the framework agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This VEAT notice is to advise the need for modification due to the knock-on effect of the pandemic response in line with Regulation\n72(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-616",
"name": "NSS Health Facilities Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square, 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nss.nhs.scot/departments/health-facilities-scotland/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10442",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NSS Health Facilities Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hfsframeworkscotland@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756511"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96702",
"name": "AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "177 Bothwell St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AECOM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96703",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onyx, 215 Bothwell Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96704",
"name": "+ Pick Everard +",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "176 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "+ Pick Everard +"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7050",
"name": "Ross Quality Control Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Melville Terrace, Stirling"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ross Quality Control Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frameworks-scotland.scot.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032064-2023-NP8003-1",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032064-2023-NP8003-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The estimated value(s) referred to in Section II.I.7 and Section V2.4 covers the twelve (12) month modification period of the framework agreement.\n(SC Ref:748409)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032064-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-10-31T08:53:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-616",
"name": "NSS Health Facilities Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:280723-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748409"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032064-2023-NP8003-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96702",
"name": "AECOM"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96703",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96704",
"name": "+ Pick Everard +"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7050",
"name": "Ross Quality Control Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP8003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The framework agreement is for the supply of supervisor services. This covers consultancy support for pre-construction and construction stage quality and compliance monitoring."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71248000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supervision of project and documentation"
},
{
"id": "79420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management-related services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSScotland Supervisor Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Supervisor Framework extension is to provide independent consultancy support to the Framework Customers on a Call Off basis.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe notification will incorporate a ‘standstill period’ of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days between the date on which the Authority despatches the VEAT notice and the date on which the authority proposes to conclude the relevant framework agreement.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the framework agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the framework agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the framework agreement to the winning tenderer.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the authority after the framework agreement has been entered into will not affect the framework agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the framework agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This VEAT notice is to advise the need for modification due to the knock-on effect of the pandemic response in line with Regulation\n72(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-616",
"name": "NSS Health Facilities Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square, 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nss.nhs.scot/departments/health-facilities-scotland/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10442",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NSS Health Facilities Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hfsframeworkscotland@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756511"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96702",
"name": "AECOM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "177 Bothwell St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AECOM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96703",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onyx, 215 Bothwell Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96704",
"name": "+ Pick Everard +",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "176 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "+ Pick Everard +"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7050",
"name": "Ross Quality Control Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Melville Terrace, Stirling"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ross Quality Control Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-404",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frameworks-scotland.scot.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032064-2023-NP8003-1",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032064-2023-NP8003-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The estimated value(s) referred to in Section II.I.7 and Section V2.4 covers the twelve (12) month modification period of the framework agreement.\n(SC Ref:748409)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}