NHSL651-26 South ADP Young Person Intensive Outreach Service
Buyer: NHS Lanarkshire →
What is being bought
NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”) and on behalf of South Lanarkshire Alcohol and Drug Partnership (SL ADP), wishes to procure an organisation, who will work alongside SLADP to ensure young people who are experiencing or putting themselves at risk of problematic substance/alcohol use are offered support to engage and navigate support services.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,495 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,768 of 18,495 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,740 of 18,495 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | 1.5 median · 1.5 average (4 of 8 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 809 | 4.5 median · 15.6 average (32 of 809 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (32 of 809 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Indicative price outcome
£1,951,799 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £3,000,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a064 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057627-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 13:28:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 057627-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 047558-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057627-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T14:28:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2456",
"name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832664"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSL651-26",
"title": "NHSL651-26 South ADP Young Person Intensive Outreach Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Additional time allocated given delay in question response.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”) and on behalf of South Lanarkshire Alcohol and Drug Partnership (SL ADP), wishes to procure an organisation, who will work alongside SLADP to ensure young people who are experiencing or putting themselves at risk of problematic substance/alcohol use are offered support to engage and navigate support services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2456",
"name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Bothwell",
"postalCode": "G71 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Lanarkshire Headquarters, Kirklands, Fallside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mary.frame@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698752649"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057627-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "057627-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T14:28:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2456",
"name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832664"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSL651-26",
"title": "NHSL651-26 South ADP Young Person Intensive Outreach Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Additional time allocated given delay in question response.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2026-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”) and on behalf of South Lanarkshire Alcohol and Drug Partnership (SL ADP), wishes to procure an organisation, who will work alongside SLADP to ensure young people who are experiencing or putting themselves at risk of problematic substance/alcohol use are offered support to engage and navigate support services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2456",
"name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Bothwell",
"postalCode": "G71 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Lanarkshire Headquarters, Kirklands, Fallside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mary.frame@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698752649"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 May 2026 · 047558-2026 · tender
{
"id": "047558-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T10:08:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2456",
"name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832664"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSL651-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”) and on behalf of South Lanarkshire Alcohol and Drug Partnership (SL ADP), wishes to procure an organisation, who will work alongside SLADP to ensure young people who are experiencing or putting themselves at risk of problematic substance/alcohol use are offered support to engage and navigate support services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Lanarkshire Wide"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM8"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSL651-26 South ADP Young Person Intensive Outreach Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Lanarkshire Health Board, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”) and on behalf of South Lanarkshire Alcohol and Drug Partnership (SL ADP), wishes to procure an organisation, who will work alongside SLADP to ensure young people who are experiencing or putting themselves at risk of problematic substance/alcohol use are offered support to engage and navigate support services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2456",
"name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM8",
"locality": "Bothwell",
"postalCode": "G71 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Lanarkshire Headquarters, Kirklands, Fallside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297",
"email": "mary.frame@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1698752649"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11765",
"name": "Hamilton Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hamilton",
"postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sherriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hamilton Sherriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=782921.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=782921\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=792649.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:792649)\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=792649\nVI.4) Procedures for review\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=797142.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:797142)\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=797142\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=813243.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:813243)\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=813243\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=832664.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:832664)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=832664",
"initiationType": "tender"
}