TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

NHSE884 - Elswick Health Centre APMS

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "NHSE884 - Elswick Health Centre APMS". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
98.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 420 active published awards; 389 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED1 win£2,954,500
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Aug 2025, 09:41 BST
Last source update20 Aug 2025, 09:41 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ee62
What is being bought
This is an INTENTION TO AWARD Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (ICB) (NENC ICB) (the Relevant Authority), who have undertaken a competition process to commission an Alternative Provider Medical Service (APMS) to be delivered for patients of Elswick Health Centre, Meldon Street, Newcastle.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    20 Aug 2025, 09:41 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    20 Aug 2025, 09:41 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    29 Jul 2025, 11:36 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    29 Jul 2025, 11:36 BST
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    29 Jul 2025, 11:36 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    18 Mar 2025, 11:29 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    18 Mar 2025, 11:29 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 17 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
    18 Mar 2025, 11:29 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    18 Mar 2025, 11:29 GMT
  10. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has now been formally awarded using the PSR Competitive Process. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Regulations 2024 (Procurement Act 2023) and/ or Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Contract Award Date: 20 August 2025 Contract Start Date: 01 November 2025 Contract End Date: 31 October 2034 The contract term is for an initial period of 7 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. There were no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the award decision. Conflicts of interest were completed by all involved in the process and no potential conflicts were identified.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Aug 2025, 09:41 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QHM
View buyer profile
  • NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QHM
    Pemberton House, Colima Avenue, Sunderland Enterprise Park, Sunderland, UKC, SR5 3XB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published