Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Leeds Place) AQP Consultant-Led Ear Nose & Throat (ENT) and Adult Hearing Loss Service
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board: "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Leeds Place) AQP Consultant-Led Ear Nose & Throat (ENT) and Adult Hearing Loss Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
51.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 343 active published awards; 328 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Apr 2024, 16:23 BST | Last source update2 Apr 2024, 16:23 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041c2b | ||
What is being bought
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (WY ICB) invited interested bidders to apply to be accredited for the AQP Consultant-Led Ear Nose & Throat (ENT) and Adult Hearing Loss Services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
2 Apr 2024, 16:23 BST - Official notice release published
2 Apr 2024, 16:23 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Apr 2024, 16:23 BST - Status changed to active
22 Nov 2023, 22:46 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Nov 2023, 22:46 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 10 Jan 2024, 12:00 GMT
22 Nov 2023, 22:46 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Nov 2023, 22:46 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe WY ICB has awarded contracts to Any Qualified Providers (AQP) accredited to provide the consultant-led community ENT/AHL services. The principle aim of the service is to provide a local consultant-led community ENT services for the diagnosis, management, and treatment of ENT problems, which complement and work in partnership with existing primary, community, and secondary care ENT. In addition, by providing a fully integrated Adult Hearing Loss service, the providers will support adults experiencing difficulties with their hearing and communication who might benefit from hearing assessment and care, including the option of trying hearing aids to reduce these difficulties. Details of the requirements are stated in the service specification and can be found as an attachment in the Qualification Envelope in the procurement portal. Please note that by choosing to offer this service as an Any Qualified Provider, the Commissioner offers no guarantee of activity volume. Patients will choose the provider they wish to carry out their treatment and this patient choice will drive activity levels. The term of this contract will be on a cost per case basis as per the published tariffs. But please note that the finance rate agreed from 1 April 2024 will be subject to wider WY ICB discussions.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Apr 2024, 16:23 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,777,703 - Contract active
Signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,777,703 - Contract active
Signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,777,703 - Contract active
Signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,777,703
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Chevin Medical Practice Not published · Not published · active Fountain Diagnostic Ltd t/a LivingCare Group Not published · Not published · active Meanwood Group Practice Not published · Not published · active Westcliffe Health Innovations Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Leeds Place) AQP Consultant-Led Ear Nose & Throat (ENT) and Adult Hearing Loss Service £1,777,703 · signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Leeds Place) AQP Consultant-Led Ear Nose & Throat (ENT) and Adult Hearing Loss Service £1,777,703 · signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Leeds Place) AQP Consultant-Led Ear Nose & Throat (ENT) and Adult Hearing Loss Service £1,777,703 · signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Leeds Place) AQP Consultant-Led Ear Nose & Throat (ENT) and Adult Hearing Loss Service £1,777,703 · signed 19 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 1777703 lowestValidBidValue: 1777703 bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-67022Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published