TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

NHS Warrington CCG - PMS Contract

General-practitioner services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU: "NHS Warrington CCG - PMS Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Midlands and Lancashire CSUScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Apr 2021, 22:55 BST
Last source update16 Apr 2021, 22:55 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationGeneral-practitioner services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a730
What is being bought
Primary Medical Services (PMS) Contract
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    16 Apr 2021, 22:55 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    16 Apr 2021, 22:55 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    16 Apr 2021, 22:55 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    Midlands and Lancashire CSU is publishing this Contract Award Notice to confirm NHS Warrington CCG’s intention to award a contract for the PMS Services to Stockton Heath Services Ltd, the existing provider has become a limited company. This contract award notice is due to the GP partnership becoming incorporated. The originally awarded contract was not time limited. The contract starts on 1st May 2021 and the contract value is the annual contract value which will be renewed annually.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Apr 2021, 22:55 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,407,593
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Stockton Heath Services Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
NHS Warrington CCG - PMS Contract
£1,407,593 · signed 1 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU

Contracting authority GB-FTS-12727
View buyer profile
  • NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU
    buyer

    c/ NHS Warrington CCG, No. 1 Lakeside, 920 Centre Park, Warrington, UKD61, WA1 1QY
    +44 782872500
  • NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU
    reviewContactPoint

    Heron House, Grove Road, Stoke on Trent, ST4 4LX
  • NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU
    reviewBody

    Heron House, 120 Grove Road, Stoke on Trent, ST4 4LX
  • Stockton Heath Services Ltd
    supplier

    Stockton Heath Medical Centre, London Road, Stockton Heath, Warrington, UKD61, WA4 6NJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis Contract Award Notice is published under the Public Contract Regulations 2015. It is for clinical services which are Light Touch Regime services for the purpose of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as specified in Schedule 3 of the Regulations (‘Regulations’). Accordingly, the contracting authority is only bound by those parts of the Regulations detailed in Chapter 3 Particular Procurement Regimes Section 7. The contracting authority is not voluntarily following any other part of the Regulations. This contract award notice is due to the GP partnership becoming incorporated. The originally awarded contract was not time limited.