Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030004-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-11T15:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SYICB/BARN/NS/23/60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2039908,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As a result of a system wide review, a revision to the commissioned beds providing 24 hour care (as part of the Intermediate Care pathway) has been identified in order to support people to remain in their own homes for longer and reducing the need for long term residential care. Additional information: Please note that the value for the tender above id for the 2 year period.<br/><br/>The tender documents for this procurement can be obtained via the Atamis e-procurement system",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS SY ICB - Barnsley Place - Intermediate Care Bed Base",
"value": {
"amount": 2039908,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "As a result of a system wide review, a revision to the commissioned beds providing 24 hour care (as part of the Intermediate Care pathway) has been identified in order to support people to remain in their own homes for longer and reducing the need for long term residential care.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Neill Scott",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1143051485"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Oct 2023 · 030004-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030004-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-11T15:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SYICB/BARN/NS/23/60",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2039908,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "As a result of a system wide review, a revision to the commissioned beds providing 24 hour care (as part of the Intermediate Care pathway) has been identified in order to support people to remain in their own homes for longer and reducing the need for long term residential care. Additional information: Please note that the value for the tender above id for the 2 year period.<br/><br/>The tender documents for this procurement can be obtained via the Atamis e-procurement system",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnsley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS SY ICB - Barnsley Place - Intermediate Care Bed Base",
"value": {
"amount": 2039908,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "As a result of a system wide review, a revision to the commissioned beds providing 24 hour care (as part of the Intermediate Care pathway) has been identified in order to support people to remain in their own homes for longer and reducing the need for long term residential care.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Neill Scott",
"email": "syicb.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1143051485"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}