Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T11:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Q71",
"name": "NHS England - London Region"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034081-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180021",
"name": "120 THE BROADWAY - COVID VACCINATION CENTRE (D7S8L)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWLOUTREACH2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. \nBuild and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. \nUnderstand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. \nConduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. \nProvide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within and across SWL & SEL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. \nIncrease vaccination rates within targeted communities. Additional information: This is an existing provider and are currently under a 12 month contract to deliver the Outreach Service during COVID-19 campaigns (2025-2026). There are no material differences in the Outreach Service(s) being asked of the provider for the 2026-2027 period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Standard Contract Variation agreement for the Provision of Covid-19 Vaccination Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. \nBuild and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. \nUnderstand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. \nConduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. \nProvide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within and across SWL & SEL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. \nIncrease vaccination rates within targeted communities.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 28.04.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Q71",
"name": "NHS England - London Region",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/london/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Q71",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England - London Region"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180021",
"name": "120 THE BROADWAY - COVID VACCINATION CENTRE (D7S8L)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 THE BROADWAY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "120 THE BROADWAY - COVID VACCINATION CENTRE (D7S8L)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104451",
"name": "NHS England London Region",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England London Region"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034081-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 83500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034081-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28.04.2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net\nThe decision was made in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation and were made by the Contract and Procurement Group.\nThere were no Conflict of Interests identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2026 · 034081-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "034081-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T11:09:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Q71",
"name": "NHS England - London Region"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034081-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180021",
"name": "120 THE BROADWAY - COVID VACCINATION CENTRE (D7S8L)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWLOUTREACH2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. \nBuild and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. \nUnderstand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. \nConduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. \nProvide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within and across SWL & SEL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. \nIncrease vaccination rates within targeted communities. Additional information: This is an existing provider and are currently under a 12 month contract to deliver the Outreach Service during COVID-19 campaigns (2025-2026). There are no material differences in the Outreach Service(s) being asked of the provider for the 2026-2027 period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Standard Contract Variation agreement for the Provision of Covid-19 Vaccination Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. \nBuild and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. \nUnderstand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. \nConduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. \nProvide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within and across SWL & SEL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. \nIncrease vaccination rates within targeted communities.",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 28.04.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Q71",
"name": "NHS England - London Region",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/london/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Q71",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England - London Region"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180021",
"name": "120 THE BROADWAY - COVID VACCINATION CENTRE (D7S8L)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 THE BROADWAY"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "120 THE BROADWAY - COVID VACCINATION CENTRE (D7S8L)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104451",
"name": "NHS England London Region",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England London Region"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034081-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 83500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034081-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 28.04.2026 . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by . This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net\nThe decision was made in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation and were made by the Contract and Procurement Group.\nThere were no Conflict of Interests identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}