Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033092-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-15T10:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWF",
"name": "Maidstone And Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033092-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ref: 158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the Sub-Contract Term twice by up to 12 months each time."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The aim of the Service is to provide an efficient and effective Service that\nwill ensure all newborns receive an Automated Otoacoustic Emissions\n(AOAE) screen as early as reasonably possible and prior to discharge from\nthe Maternity Units in which they were born.\nAn award has been made following direct award process A.\nDates between which the contract provides for the services - April 2024 - March 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Newborn Hearing Screening Programme (NHSP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Head Provider is commissioned to deliver Newborn Hearing Screening services by NHSE/I as part of Public Health England Commissioning on an annual basis. The aim of the Service is to provide an efficient and effective Service that\nwill ensure all newborns receive an Automated Otoacoustic Emissions\n(AOAE) screen as early as reasonably possible and prior to discharge from\nthe Maternity Units in which they were born.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision makers - Contracts team and Directorate lead.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWF",
"name": "Maidstone And Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "MAIDSTONE",
"postalCode": "ME169QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maidstone Hospital,Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Organisation"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Maidstone And Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtw-tr.contractsteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Ashford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033092-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 717357,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033092-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2024 · 033092-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "033092-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-15T10:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWF",
"name": "Maidstone And Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033092-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Ref: 158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the Sub-Contract Term twice by up to 12 months each time."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The aim of the Service is to provide an efficient and effective Service that\nwill ensure all newborns receive an Automated Otoacoustic Emissions\n(AOAE) screen as early as reasonably possible and prior to discharge from\nthe Maternity Units in which they were born.\nAn award has been made following direct award process A.\nDates between which the contract provides for the services - April 2024 - March 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Newborn Hearing Screening Programme (NHSP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Head Provider is commissioned to deliver Newborn Hearing Screening services by NHSE/I as part of Public Health England Commissioning on an annual basis. The aim of the Service is to provide an efficient and effective Service that\nwill ensure all newborns receive an Automated Otoacoustic Emissions\n(AOAE) screen as early as reasonably possible and prior to discharge from\nthe Maternity Units in which they were born.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision makers - Contracts team and Directorate lead.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWF",
"name": "Maidstone And Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "MAIDSTONE",
"postalCode": "ME169QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maidstone Hospital,Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS Organisation"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Maidstone And Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mtw-tr.contractsteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYY",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Ashford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033092-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 717357,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033092-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}