Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T14:06:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1000",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020440-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020440-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-576970",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C348456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is confirmation of award under the Direct Award B PSR process. This is an existing service for a new provider.\nThe amounts payable to the provider under the contract are: £0.00 This is an activity-based service and payments will be made dependent on activity.\nThe dates between which the services are intended to be provided are: 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027.\nThe service will be provided until the 31st March 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
},
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS LLR ICB Accreditation - Service Specific: Orthopaedics - Routine Joints",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Service Specific: Orthopaedics - Routine Joints",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1000",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://leicesterleicestershireandrutland.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QK1000",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01522532",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Spire Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-576970",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Taunton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "576970",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NUFFIELD HEALTH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176393",
"name": "Leicester Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020440-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020440-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "020440-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020440-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Mar 2026 · 020440-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "020440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T14:06:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1000",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020440-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "020440-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-576970",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C348456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is confirmation of award under the Direct Award B PSR process. This is an existing service for a new provider.\nThe amounts payable to the provider under the contract are: £0.00 This is an activity-based service and payments will be made dependent on activity.\nThe dates between which the services are intended to be provided are: 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027.\nThe service will be provided until the 31st March 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
},
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS LLR ICB Accreditation - Service Specific: Orthopaedics - Routine Joints",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Service Specific: Orthopaedics - Routine Joints",
"classification": {
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QK1000",
"name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://leicesterleicestershireandrutland.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QK1000",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01522532",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Spire Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-576970",
"name": "NUFFIELD HEALTH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Taunton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "576970",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NUFFIELD HEALTH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176393",
"name": "Leicester Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicester Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020440-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020440-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "020440-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020440-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}