Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027219-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1586704,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1586704,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-27T09:44:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0493f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027219-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122714",
"name": "Derwentside Healthcare Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122715",
"name": "Durham Dales Health Federation"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122716",
"name": "South Durham Health Federation"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122717",
"name": "Chester-le-Street Health Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122718",
"name": "Central Durham GP Providers Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122719",
"name": "InterHealth Federation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN72613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The new contract period is from 01/05/24 to 31/03/26, with two further options to extend for 12 months up to 31/03/28."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "An award decision has been made following PSR - Direct Award A.\nNHS Health Checks is a national risk assessment and management programme for those aged 40 to 74 who do not have an existing cardiovascular disease (CVD) and who are not currently being treated for CVD risk factors. The programme aims to prevent heart disease, stroke, diabetes and kidney disease, and raise awareness of dementia both across the population and within high risk and vulnerable groups.\nThe Health and Social Care Act 2012 placed a legal responsibility upon local authorities to offer an NHS Health Check to all eligible people every five years as long as they continue to remain eligible.\nThe new contract period is from 01/05/24 to 31/03/26, with two further options to extend for 12 months up to 31/03/28.\nThe Contract Value is £1,586,704",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic Alternative Provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Not Applicable"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Health Checks Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Health Checks is a national risk assessment and management programme for those aged 40 to 74 who do not have an existing cardiovascular disease (CVD) and who are not currently being treated for CVD risk factors. The programme aims to prevent heart disease, stroke, diabetes and kidney disease, and raise awareness of dementia both across the population and within high risk and vulnerable groups.\nThe Health and Social Care Act 2012 placed a legal responsibility upon local authorities to offer an NHS Health Check to all eligible people every five years as long as they continue to remain eligible.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "DURHAM",
"postalCode": "DH15UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Durham County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Iley",
"email": "donna.iley@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122714",
"name": "Derwentside Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Consett",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derwentside Healthcare Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122715",
"name": "Durham Dales Health Federation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Durham Dales Health Federation",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122716",
"name": "South Durham Health Federation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Durham Health Federation",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122717",
"name": "Chester-le-Street Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Washington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chester-le-Street Health Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122718",
"name": "Central Durham GP Providers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Framwellgate Moor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central Durham GP Providers Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122719",
"name": "InterHealth Federation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Peterlee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "InterHealth Federation",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4299",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027219-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027219-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDetails of award makers - Officers of Public Health Senior Management Team \nNo conflict of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2024 · 027219-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "027219-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1586704,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1586704,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-27T09:44:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0493f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027219-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122714",
"name": "Derwentside Healthcare Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122715",
"name": "Durham Dales Health Federation"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122716",
"name": "South Durham Health Federation"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122717",
"name": "Chester-le-Street Health Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122718",
"name": "Central Durham GP Providers Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122719",
"name": "InterHealth Federation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN72613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The new contract period is from 01/05/24 to 31/03/26, with two further options to extend for 12 months up to 31/03/28."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "An award decision has been made following PSR - Direct Award A.\nNHS Health Checks is a national risk assessment and management programme for those aged 40 to 74 who do not have an existing cardiovascular disease (CVD) and who are not currently being treated for CVD risk factors. The programme aims to prevent heart disease, stroke, diabetes and kidney disease, and raise awareness of dementia both across the population and within high risk and vulnerable groups.\nThe Health and Social Care Act 2012 placed a legal responsibility upon local authorities to offer an NHS Health Check to all eligible people every five years as long as they continue to remain eligible.\nThe new contract period is from 01/05/24 to 31/03/26, with two further options to extend for 12 months up to 31/03/28.\nThe Contract Value is £1,586,704",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic Alternative Provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Not Applicable"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Health Checks Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Health Checks is a national risk assessment and management programme for those aged 40 to 74 who do not have an existing cardiovascular disease (CVD) and who are not currently being treated for CVD risk factors. The programme aims to prevent heart disease, stroke, diabetes and kidney disease, and raise awareness of dementia both across the population and within high risk and vulnerable groups.\nThe Health and Social Care Act 2012 placed a legal responsibility upon local authorities to offer an NHS Health Check to all eligible people every five years as long as they continue to remain eligible.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "DURHAM",
"postalCode": "DH15UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Durham County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Donna Iley",
"email": "donna.iley@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122714",
"name": "Derwentside Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Consett",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derwentside Healthcare Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122715",
"name": "Durham Dales Health Federation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Durham Dales Health Federation",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122716",
"name": "South Durham Health Federation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Durham Health Federation",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122717",
"name": "Chester-le-Street Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Washington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chester-le-Street Health Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122718",
"name": "Central Durham GP Providers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Framwellgate Moor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central Durham GP Providers Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122719",
"name": "InterHealth Federation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Peterlee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "InterHealth Federation",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4299",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027219-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027219-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDetails of award makers - Officers of Public Health Senior Management Team \nNo conflict of interest declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}