← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NHS Health Checks

Buyer: Birmingham City Council →

BuyerBirmingham City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Mar 2025

What is being bought

The NHS Health Check is a health check-up for adults in England aged 40 to 74 years. It's designed to spot early signs of stroke, kidney disease, heart disease, type 2 diabetes or dementia. As people get older, they have a higher risk of developing one of these conditions. An NHS Health Check helps find ways to lower this risk. The check is available to those aged 40 - 74, however if an individual already has a diagnosis of any of the following, then they are not eligible for an NHS Health Check.

Delivery location

UKG

Categories

Health services 85100000Community health services 85323000Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

The NHS Health Check is a health check-up for adults in England aged 40 to 74 years. It's designed to spot early signs of stroke, kidney disease, heart disease, type 2 diabetes or dementia. As people get older, they have a higher risk of developing one of these conditions. An NHS Health Check helps find ways to lower this risk. The check is available to those aged 40 - 74, however if an individual already has a diagnosis of any of the following, then they are not eligible for an NHS Health Check. Contracts awarded to eligible Providers to deliver NHS Health Checks following the 'Direct Award Process B' as set out in the Health Care Services [Provider Selection Regime (PSR)] Regulations 2023. "Direct Award Process B" means the process set out in regulation 8 for the award of a contract without a competition. There is a fixed fee / tariff for services delivered. The contracts commenced on 1st October 2024 up to the end of September 2025 initially with an option to extend for a further 2 years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability. This is a service to be provided by new providers.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
No realistic alternative provider / patient choice — 100%
price — 0%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health services, Community health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer5256 median · 239 average (3 of 5 with a bid count)15 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG1,0431 median · 15.1 average (766 of 1,043 with a bid count)1.4 average (787 of 1,043 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

008693-2025-1

Statusactive

008693-2025-2

Statusactive

008693-2025-3

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04eb6d
Latest release ID008693-2025
Latest release timestampTue Mar 11 2025 11:58:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Mar 2025award, contract008693-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008693-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 2655000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 2655000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 2655000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 2655000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-11T11:58:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb6d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139613",
    "name": "Birmingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140306",
          "name": "Alpha Medical Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140307",
          "name": "Greenfield Medical Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140308",
          "name": "SWB Hospitals NHS Trust Summerfield Group Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P1121/4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "With option to extend for a further 2 years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The NHS Health Check is a health check-up for adults in England aged 40 to 74 years. It's designed to spot early signs of stroke, kidney disease, heart disease, type 2 diabetes or dementia. As people get older, they have a higher risk of developing one of these conditions. An NHS Health Check helps find ways to lower this risk. The check is available to those aged 40 - 74, however if an individual already has a diagnosis of any of the following, then they are not eligible for an NHS Health Check.\nContracts awarded to eligible Providers to deliver NHS Health Checks following the 'Direct Award Process B' as set out in the Health Care Services [Provider Selection Regime (PSR)] Regulations 2023. \"Direct Award Process B\" means the process set out in regulation 8 for the award of a contract without a competition.\nThere is a fixed fee / tariff for services delivered.\nThe contracts commenced on 1st October 2024 up to the end of September 2025 initially with an option to extend for a further 2 years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability.\nThis is a service to be provided by new providers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "No realistic alternative provider / patient choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS Health Checks",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The NHS Health Check is a health check-up for adults in England aged 40 to 74 years. It's designed to spot early signs of stroke, kidney disease, heart disease, type 2 diabetes or dementia. As people get older, they have a higher risk of developing one of these conditions. An NHS Health Check helps find ways to lower this risk. The check is available to those aged 40 - 74, however if an individual already has a diagnosis of any of the following, then they are not eligible for an NHS Health Check.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139613",
      "name": "Birmingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.birmingham.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Birmingham City Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial and Procurement Services",
        "email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140306",
      "name": "Alpha Medical Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B8 3JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Alum Rock Road, Saltley"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Alpha Medical Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140307",
      "name": "Greenfield Medical Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B8 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Havelock Road, Saltley"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenfield Medical Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140308",
      "name": "SWB Hospitals NHS Trust Summerfield Group Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B18 7AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Summerfield Health Centre, 134 Heath Street, Winson Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SWB Hospitals NHS Trust Summerfield Group Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139613",
      "name": "Birmingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Birmingham City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008693-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008693-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008693-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThere is a fixed fee / tariff for services delivered.\nDecision makers:\nDirector of Public Health in conjunction with the Interim Commercial & Procurement Director (or their delegate), Interim Director of Finance and Section 151 Officer (or their\ndelegate) and the Interim City Solicitor & Monitoring Officer",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Mar 2025 · 008693-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008693-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 2655000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 2655000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 2655000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 2655000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-11T11:58:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb6d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139613",
    "name": "Birmingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140306",
          "name": "Alpha Medical Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140307",
          "name": "Greenfield Medical Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140308",
          "name": "SWB Hospitals NHS Trust Summerfield Group Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P1121/4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "With option to extend for a further 2 years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The NHS Health Check is a health check-up for adults in England aged 40 to 74 years. It's designed to spot early signs of stroke, kidney disease, heart disease, type 2 diabetes or dementia. As people get older, they have a higher risk of developing one of these conditions. An NHS Health Check helps find ways to lower this risk. The check is available to those aged 40 - 74, however if an individual already has a diagnosis of any of the following, then they are not eligible for an NHS Health Check.\nContracts awarded to eligible Providers to deliver NHS Health Checks following the 'Direct Award Process B' as set out in the Health Care Services [Provider Selection Regime (PSR)] Regulations 2023. \"Direct Award Process B\" means the process set out in regulation 8 for the award of a contract without a competition.\nThere is a fixed fee / tariff for services delivered.\nThe contracts commenced on 1st October 2024 up to the end of September 2025 initially with an option to extend for a further 2 years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability.\nThis is a service to be provided by new providers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "No realistic alternative provider / patient choice",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS Health Checks",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The NHS Health Check is a health check-up for adults in England aged 40 to 74 years. It's designed to spot early signs of stroke, kidney disease, heart disease, type 2 diabetes or dementia. As people get older, they have a higher risk of developing one of these conditions. An NHS Health Check helps find ways to lower this risk. The check is available to those aged 40 - 74, however if an individual already has a diagnosis of any of the following, then they are not eligible for an NHS Health Check.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139613",
      "name": "Birmingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.birmingham.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Birmingham City Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial and Procurement Services",
        "email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140306",
      "name": "Alpha Medical Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B8 3JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Alum Rock Road, Saltley"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Alpha Medical Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140307",
      "name": "Greenfield Medical Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B8 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Havelock Road, Saltley"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenfield Medical Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140308",
      "name": "SWB Hospitals NHS Trust Summerfield Group Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B18 7AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Summerfield Health Centre, 134 Heath Street, Winson Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SWB Hospitals NHS Trust Summerfield Group Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139613",
      "name": "Birmingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Birmingham City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008693-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008693-2025-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "008693-2025-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008693-2025-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThere is a fixed fee / tariff for services delivered.\nDecision makers:\nDirector of Public Health in conjunction with the Interim Commercial & Procurement Director (or their delegate), Interim Director of Finance and Section 151 Officer (or their\ndelegate) and the Interim City Solicitor & Monitoring Officer",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}