← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NHS Health Checks IT Solution

Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerDerbyshire County Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline7 Apr 2026
Value£275,000
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

A Solution to support GP practices, PCNs and other users in delivering Health Checks within the community to assess Eligible Patients' CVD risk and support the operational processes and monitor the performance of the programme.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

NHS Health Checks IT Solution

Statusactive
Value£144,986
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2027 to 1 Apr 2030

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d2e2
Latest release ID069755-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 13:01:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019241-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026award, contract069755-2026
3 Mar 2026tender019241-2026
10 Nov 2025planning072552-2025
23 Oct 2025planning067992-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069755-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-23T14:01:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NHS Health Checks IT Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 144985.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 173982.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Options to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year each."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069755-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069755-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:01:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05913240",
          "name": "PRESCRIBING SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CST254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS Health Checks IT Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Solution to support GP practices, PCNs and other users in delivering Health Checks within the community to assess Eligible Patients' CVD risk and support the operational processes and monitor the performance of the programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05913240",
      "name": "PRESCRIBING SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR10 5RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Norfolk Clinical Park Rowan House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eclipselive.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05913240",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@prescribingservices.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBBL-2448-MMLJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069755-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069755-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-23T14:01:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NHS Health Checks IT Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 144985.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 173982.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Options to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year each."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069755-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069755-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:01:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05913240",
          "name": "PRESCRIBING SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CST254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS Health Checks IT Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A Solution to support GP practices, PCNs and other users in delivering Health Checks within the community to assess Eligible Patients' CVD risk and support the operational processes and monitor the performance of the programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05913240",
      "name": "PRESCRIBING SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR10 5RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Norfolk Clinical Park Rowan House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eclipselive.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05913240",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@prescribingservices.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBBL-2448-MMLJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Mar 2026 · 019241-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "019241-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T19:21:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CST254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 275000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 330000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The option for the development, implementation and maintenance of a NHS Health Check template document, to be undertaken should funding be made available."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract will Go-Live on 1st April 2027 and run until 31st March 2030 with the option to extend for up to a further 2 periods of 12 months (3+1+1), at the sole discretion of the Council."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS Health Checks IT Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 275000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 330000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1e26625c-3217-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "019241-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019241-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-03T19:21:14Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2031-02-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "A Solution to support GP practices, PCNs and other users in delivering Health Checks within the community to assess Eligible Patients' CVD risk and support the operational processes and monitor the performance of the programme.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-07T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-07T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1e26625c-3217-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Nov 2025 · 072552-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "072552-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T16:51:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CST254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of NHS IT Health Check Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 275000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 300000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority wishes to hear from organisations willing to share information about NHS IT Health Check Solutions to gauge the likely level of interest in the project from the market.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=e22ba615-23be-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "072552-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072552-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-10T16:51:17Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "The Premarket Engagement document will be available for review and response via ProContract. Clarification questions and answers must also be submitted via ProContract"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Oct 2025 · 067992-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "067992-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-23T17:51:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CST254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 275000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 330000
        },
        "status": "planned",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two year extension to be taken in one increment (3+2)"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48180000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of NHS Health Check IT Solution",
    "value": {
      "amount": 275000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 330000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-02-18T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Derbyshire County Council will be inviting tenders for provision of a Software  Solution to support the delivery of Health checks within GP practices, PCN's and other locations within the community across Derbyshire (excluding Derby City) in order to fulfil the Council's statutory responsibility of delivering NHS Health Checks.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-19T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-16T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://EastMidsTenders.org/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "067992-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067992-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK3",
        "description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-23T17:51:14+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}