← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde OMS TPS Replacement

Buyer: NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde →

Participate on publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerNHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde
StatusClosed
Deadline2 Jun 2026
Value£2,600,000
Published1 May 2026

What is being bought

Greater Glasgow Health Board (more commonly known as NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde) operates the Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre (being the Gartnavel General Hospital and the Lanarkshire Beatson) and has a requirement to replace its treatment Oncology Management System (OMS) and Treatment Planning System (TPS) under the Scottish Government’s Radiotherapy Capital Equipment Replacement Programme (CERP). This NHS Requirement includes the provision for the purchase of the following Products: Lot 1: Oncology Management System (OMS) and Record and Verify System (R&V) Lot 2: Treatment Planning System (TPS) Contractors may tender for any single, or both, lots. Separate tenders should be submitted for each lot. Contractors may submit more than 1 tender for any given lot. A single tender for more than 1 lot combined will not be considered.

Delivery location

UKM8 · UKM8

Categories

Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices 33150000Radiotherapy devices and supplies 33151000Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices 33150000

Lot details

Oncology Management System (OMS) and Record and Verify System (R&V)

The Oncology Management System (OMS) must operate as a single entity across the Beatson and be able to accommodate radiotherapy data and images for upwards of 230,000 patients, with over 4,000,000 treatment histories, and have the capacity for increases in radiotherapy workload for the next five years. The estimated increase in database growth is 10GB per annum with accompanying image storage growth of approximately 2TB per annum.

Statusactive

Award criteria
NHS Requirement — 40
Implementation — 30
Cost — 30

Treatment Planning System (TPS)

The Treatment Planning System is intended to be the department’s primary pre-treatment planning system for almost all radical and palliative treatments. To this extent the system requires capacity to host a large number of simultaneous users executing a variety of planning functions such as outlining, optimisation and dose calculation.

Statusactive

Award criteria
NHS Requirement — 40
Implementation — 30
Cost — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices, Radiotherapy devices and suppliesNot published
2Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices, Radiotherapy devices and suppliesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices (33150000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 331,4502 median · 93.1 average (418 of 1,450 with a bid count)7 average (473 of 1,450 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer61.5 median · 3.5 average (4 of 6 with a bid count)1.8 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM82Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)16721.5 median · 21.5 average (2 of 167 with a bid count)6 average (2 of 167 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability,
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06908b
Latest release ID040639-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 01 2026 14:03:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-06-02T11:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2026-06-02T11:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,600,000
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 May 2026tender040639-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040639-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T15:03:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06908b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
    "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000828961"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NPGGC07526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Oncology Management System (OMS) and Record and Verify System (R&V)",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Oncology Management System (OMS) must operate as a single entity across the Beatson and be able to accommodate radiotherapy data and images for upwards of 230,000 patients, with over 4,000,000 treatment histories, and have the capacity for increases in radiotherapy workload for the next five years. The estimated increase in database growth is 10GB per annum with accompanying image storage growth of approximately 2TB per annum.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NHS Requirement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Treatment Planning System (TPS)",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Treatment Planning System is intended to be the department’s primary pre-treatment planning system for almost all radical and palliative treatments.\nTo this extent the system requires capacity to host a large number of simultaneous users executing a variety of planning functions such as outlining, optimisation and dose calculation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NHS Requirement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre,\nGartnavel General Hospital,\nGlasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33150000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "33151000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radiotherapy devices and supplies"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre,\nGartnavel General Hospital,\nGlasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33150000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "33151000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radiotherapy devices and supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde OMS TPS Replacement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-06-02T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-06-02T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Greater Glasgow Health Board (more commonly known as NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde) operates the Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre (being the Gartnavel General Hospital and the Lanarkshire Beatson) and has a requirement to replace its treatment Oncology Management System (OMS) and Treatment Planning System (TPS) under the Scottish Government’s Radiotherapy Capital Equipment Replacement Programme (CERP).\nThis NHS Requirement includes the provision for the purchase of the following Products:\nLot 1: Oncology Management System (OMS) and Record and Verify System (R&V)\nLot 2: Treatment Planning System (TPS)\nContractors may tender for any single, or both, lots. Separate tenders should be submitted for each lot.\nContractors may submit more than 1 tender for any given lot.\nA single tender for more than 1 lot combined will not be considered.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-02T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The Authority will notify economic operators who submitted a tender or (where no deselection notification has previously been made) applied to be selected to tender, of its decision to award the contract agreement which notification will contain among other information, a summary of the reasons why the economic operators was unsuccessful.  The notification will incorporate a ‘standstill period’ of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days (or a minimum of 15 if the communication method used is not electronic) between the date on which the Authority dispatches the notice(s) and the date on which the Authority proposes to conclude the relevant contract agreement.  The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the contract agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition.  The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the contract agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the contract agreement to the winning tenderer(s).  The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the contract agreement has been entered into will not affect the contract agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established.  Otherwise, the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the contract agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33150000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in breach of any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        {
          "minimum": "4B.1.1 Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of GBP 3.4m for Lot 1 and GBP 1.8m for Lot 2 for the last 3 years.\n4B.2.1 Bidders will be required to have a minimum yearly turnover of GBP 3.4m for Lot 1 and GBP 1.8m for Lot 2 for the last 3 years in the business area covered by the contract.\n4B.5 It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = GBP 5m\nPublic Liability Insurance = GBP 10m\nProduct Liability Insurance = GBP 5m"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
      "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Sara Maciver",
        "email": "sara.maciver@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7483104015"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The estimated values referred to in Section II.1.5 covers the 24 months contract duration of the contract agreement including warranty period.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31166. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31166. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:828961)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040639-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "040639-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T15:03:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06908b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
    "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000828961"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NPGGC07526",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Oncology Management System (OMS) and Record and Verify System (R&V)",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Oncology Management System (OMS) must operate as a single entity across the Beatson and be able to accommodate radiotherapy data and images for upwards of 230,000 patients, with over 4,000,000 treatment histories, and have the capacity for increases in radiotherapy workload for the next five years. The estimated increase in database growth is 10GB per annum with accompanying image storage growth of approximately 2TB per annum.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NHS Requirement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Treatment Planning System (TPS)",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Treatment Planning System is intended to be the department’s primary pre-treatment planning system for almost all radical and palliative treatments.\nTo this extent the system requires capacity to host a large number of simultaneous users executing a variety of planning functions such as outlining, optimisation and dose calculation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "NHS Requirement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre,\nGartnavel General Hospital,\nGlasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33150000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "33151000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radiotherapy devices and supplies"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre,\nGartnavel General Hospital,\nGlasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33150000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "33151000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Radiotherapy devices and supplies"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde OMS TPS Replacement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-06-02T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-06-02T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Greater Glasgow Health Board (more commonly known as NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde) operates the Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre (being the Gartnavel General Hospital and the Lanarkshire Beatson) and has a requirement to replace its treatment Oncology Management System (OMS) and Treatment Planning System (TPS) under the Scottish Government’s Radiotherapy Capital Equipment Replacement Programme (CERP).\nThis NHS Requirement includes the provision for the purchase of the following Products:\nLot 1: Oncology Management System (OMS) and Record and Verify System (R&V)\nLot 2: Treatment Planning System (TPS)\nContractors may tender for any single, or both, lots. Separate tenders should be submitted for each lot.\nContractors may submit more than 1 tender for any given lot.\nA single tender for more than 1 lot combined will not be considered.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-02T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The Authority will notify economic operators who submitted a tender or (where no deselection notification has previously been made) applied to be selected to tender, of its decision to award the contract agreement which notification will contain among other information, a summary of the reasons why the economic operators was unsuccessful.  The notification will incorporate a ‘standstill period’ of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days (or a minimum of 15 if the communication method used is not electronic) between the date on which the Authority dispatches the notice(s) and the date on which the Authority proposes to conclude the relevant contract agreement.  The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the contract agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition.  The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the contract agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the contract agreement to the winning tenderer(s).  The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the contract agreement has been entered into will not affect the contract agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established.  Otherwise, the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the contract agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "33150000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in breach of any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        {
          "minimum": "4B.1.1 Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of GBP 3.4m for Lot 1 and GBP 1.8m for Lot 2 for the last 3 years.\n4B.2.1 Bidders will be required to have a minimum yearly turnover of GBP 3.4m for Lot 1 and GBP 1.8m for Lot 2 for the last 3 years in the business area covered by the contract.\n4B.5 It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = GBP 5m\nPublic Liability Insurance = GBP 10m\nProduct Liability Insurance = GBP 5m"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3524",
      "name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G4 0SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Department, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, 84 Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsggc.scot/about-us/procurement/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Sara Maciver",
        "email": "sara.maciver@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 7483104015"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The estimated values referred to in Section II.1.5 covers the 24 months contract duration of the contract agreement including warranty period.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31166. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31166. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:828961)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}