Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025622-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-13T13:39:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025622-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06244878",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare No.2 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0031 08-24 DAPC A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Independent Hospital Placements. \nThis contract has been made following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. \nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024 until 31st August 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS CWICB Non-Framework Independent Hospital Contract 2024-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Independent Hospital Placements, Direct Award Process C",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.chc-contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06244878",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare No.2 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06244878",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Elysium Healthcare No.2 Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121403",
"name": "ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025622-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025622-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker: CHC Operational Team\nDeclarations of Interest: No declarations of interest declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Aug 2024 · 025622-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "025622-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-13T13:39:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048a67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025622-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06244878",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare No.2 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0031 08-24 DAPC A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Independent Hospital Placements. \nThis contract has been made following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. \nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024 until 31st August 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS CWICB Non-Framework Independent Hospital Contract 2024-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Independent Hospital Placements, Direct Award Process C",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.chc-contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06244878",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare No.2 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06244878",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Elysium Healthcare No.2 Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121403",
"name": "ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025622-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025622-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker: CHC Operational Team\nDeclarations of Interest: No declarations of interest declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}