Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028898-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-10T09:57:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049983",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028898-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07268492",
"name": "Solo Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0128 01-00 DAP C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Domiciliary Care Placements\nThis contract has been made following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. \nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024\nuntil 31st September 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "\"NHS CWICB Domiciliary Care Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25\"",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary Care Packages, Direct Award Process C",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.chc-contracts@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07268492",
"name": "Solo Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "NOTTINGAHM",
"postalCode": "NG12 5NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07268492",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Solo Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122022",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028898-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028898-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker: CHC Operational Team\nNo declarations of interest declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Sept 2024 · 028898-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "028898-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-10T09:57:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049983",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028898-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07268492",
"name": "Solo Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0128 01-00 DAP C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Domiciliary Care Placements\nThis contract has been made following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. \nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024\nuntil 31st September 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "\"NHS CWICB Domiciliary Care Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25\"",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary Care Packages, Direct Award Process C",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.chc-contracts@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07268492",
"name": "Solo Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "NOTTINGAHM",
"postalCode": "NG12 5NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07268492",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Solo Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122022",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028898-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028898-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker: CHC Operational Team\nNo declarations of interest declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}