Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035591-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-04T09:46:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035591-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008009",
"name": "Longhurst Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0230 09-24 DAPC A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Care Home Placements.\nThis contract has been made following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. \nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024 until 31st March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS CWICB Care Home Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Care Home Placements, Direct Award Process C",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.chc-contracts@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008009",
"name": "Longhurst Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Rushden",
"postalCode": "NN10 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008009",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Longhurst Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121789",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035591-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035591-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker CHC Operational Team\nNo declarations of interests declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Nov 2024 · 035591-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "035591-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-04T09:46:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b395",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035591-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008009",
"name": "Longhurst Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0230 09-24 DAPC A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Care Home Placements.\nThis contract has been made following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. \nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024 until 31st March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS CWICB Care Home Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Care Home Placements, Direct Award Process C",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.chc-contracts@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008009",
"name": "Longhurst Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Rushden",
"postalCode": "NN10 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008009",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Longhurst Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121789",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035591-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035591-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker CHC Operational Team\nNo declarations of interests declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}