TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

NHS CWICB Care Home Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25

Health services
Miscellaneous health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "NHS CWICB Care Home Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 590 active published awards; 590 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published27 Sept 2024, 12:39 BST
Last source update27 Sept 2024, 12:39 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services, Miscellaneous health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a392
What is being bought
Care Home Placements, Direct Award Process C
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    27 Sept 2024, 12:39 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    27 Sept 2024, 12:39 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    27 Sept 2024, 12:39 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The service provided under this notice will be for Care Home Placements. This contract has been made following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered. This is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024 until 31st March 2026
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    27 Sept 2024, 12:39 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 6 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £1
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
IDEAL CAREHOMES (NUMBER ONE) LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1 · signed 6 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-B2M3M
View buyer profile
  • NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB
    buyer

    GB-NHS: B2M3M
    COVENTRY, UKG13, CV1 2NJ
    +44 2477710970
  • Ideal Carehomes (Number One) Limited
    supplier

    GB-COH: 07535382
    Darlington, UKG, DL3 6AH
  • NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB
    reviewBody

    Coventry, CV1 2NJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.