← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

NHMF Frameworx Maintenance Framework Agreements 2022

Buyer: NHMF (NPC) LIMITED →

BuyerNHMF (NPC) LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Aug 2022

What is being bought

NPC has been set up by the National Housing Maintenance Forum Ltd to undertake the development of maintenance and other frameworks for its members who are subscribers and users of the M3NHF Schedules of Rates for Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works, and the M3NHF Schedules of Rates for Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment. NPC wishes to undertake market engagement in relation to a number of nationally procured, but regionally, sub-regionally and local authority based, frameworks to be tendered in the second half of 2022. These will include but not limited to All Trades Responsive Maintenance, Individual Trades Responsive Maintenance, All Trades Void Property Works, Individual Trades Void Property Works, Whole Dwelling Refurbishment, External Planned Maintenance, Structural Repairs, Net Zero Carbon Works, Major Component Replacement including Kitchens, Bathrooms, Central Heating, Domestic Rewires etc.,

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Building installation work 45300000Repair and maintenance services of building installations 50700000Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services 50800000Building completion work 45400000

Lot details

Lot 1

NPC has been established by the National Housing Maintenance Forum (NHMF) to be a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector . The members of the NHMF represent more than 80% of the UK's housing stock. NPC is a contracting authority under regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, and a central purchasing body under regulation 37 of those Regulations. NPC is administered by M3Housing Ltd on behalf of the NHMF. NPC has been tasked with establishing multi supplier frameworks at regional, sub-regional and local authority level to provide maintenance and Improvement services to the social housing stock of its members, The scope of the individual frameworks is being developed, and NPC wants to engage with the market in order to support both the development of the framework and procurement strategies. The frameworks will be divided into Lots , which will be finalised following the completion of this market engagement, Details of the Lots will be set out in the various Contract Notices. The engagement with the market will be initially be a questionnaire for completion by interested participants, which may be followed by telephone and online conference calls to elicit further information from respondents. The questionnaire together with supporting information can be downloaded from https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. This is NPC's e-procurement portal (the "portal") for downloading and submission of procurement and tender documentation and communicating requests and responses to clarifications. All requests for the questionnaire, communications and submission of completed questionnaires must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. After activating an account on the portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for their questionnaire: NPC1004 Generic marketing material is not required to be submitted.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building installation work, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building installation work (45300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1334 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer20288 median · 1,064.8 average (11 of 20 with a bid count)17.5 average (11 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,3906 median · 82.9 average (838 of 2,390 with a bid count)7.4 average (933 of 2,390 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035be7
Latest release ID022485-2022
Latest release timestampMon Aug 15 2022 15:28:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Aug 2022planning022485-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022485-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-15T16:28:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035be7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-13915301",
    "name": "NHMF (NPC) LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035be7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "NPC has been established by the National Housing Maintenance Forum (NHMF) to be a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector . The members of the NHMF represent more than 80% of the UK's housing stock.\nNPC is a contracting authority under regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, and a central purchasing body under regulation 37 of those Regulations.\nNPC is administered by M3Housing Ltd on behalf of the NHMF.\nNPC has been tasked with establishing multi supplier frameworks at regional, sub-regional and local authority level to provide maintenance and Improvement services to the social housing stock of its members, The scope of the individual frameworks is being developed, and NPC wants to engage with the market in order to support both the development of the framework and procurement strategies. The frameworks will be divided into Lots , which will be finalised following the completion of this market engagement, Details of the Lots will be set out in the various Contract Notices.\nThe engagement with the market will be initially be a questionnaire for completion by interested participants, which may be followed by telephone and online conference calls to elicit further information from respondents.\nThe questionnaire together with supporting information can be downloaded from https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. This is NPC's e-procurement portal (the \"portal\") for downloading and submission of procurement and tender documentation and communicating requests and responses to clarifications. All requests for the questionnaire, communications and submission of completed questionnaires must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. After activating an account on the portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for their questionnaire: NPC1004\nGeneric marketing material is not required to be submitted."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "50800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHMF Frameworx Maintenance Framework Agreements 2022",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NPC has been set up by the National Housing Maintenance Forum Ltd to undertake the development of maintenance and other frameworks for its members who are subscribers and users of the M3NHF Schedules of Rates for Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works, and the M3NHF Schedules of Rates for Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment. NPC wishes to undertake market engagement in relation to a number of nationally procured, but regionally, sub-regionally and local authority based, frameworks to be tendered in the second half of 2022. These will include but not limited to All Trades Responsive Maintenance, Individual Trades Responsive Maintenance, All Trades Void Property Works, Individual Trades Void Property Works, Whole Dwelling Refurbishment, External Planned Maintenance, Structural Repairs, Net Zero Carbon Works, Major Component Replacement including Kitchens, Bathrooms, Central Heating, Domestic Rewires etc.,",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building completion work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13915301",
      "name": "NHMF (NPC) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "MITCHAM",
        "postalCode": "CR42QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Commonside East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13915301",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NHMF (NPC) LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/",
        "name": "David Miller",
        "email": "etenders@nhmfframeworx.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The questionnaire together with supporting information can be downloaded from https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. This is NPC's e-procurement portal (the \"portal\") for downloading and submission of procurement and tender documentation and communicating requests and responses to clarifications. All requests for the questionnaire, communications and submission of completed questionnaires must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. After activating an account on the portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for their questionnaire: NPC1004",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Aug 2022 · 022485-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "022485-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-15T16:28:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035be7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-13915301",
    "name": "NHMF (NPC) LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035be7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "NPC has been established by the National Housing Maintenance Forum (NHMF) to be a national procurement consortium dedicated to the social housing sector . The members of the NHMF represent more than 80% of the UK's housing stock.\nNPC is a contracting authority under regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, and a central purchasing body under regulation 37 of those Regulations.\nNPC is administered by M3Housing Ltd on behalf of the NHMF.\nNPC has been tasked with establishing multi supplier frameworks at regional, sub-regional and local authority level to provide maintenance and Improvement services to the social housing stock of its members, The scope of the individual frameworks is being developed, and NPC wants to engage with the market in order to support both the development of the framework and procurement strategies. The frameworks will be divided into Lots , which will be finalised following the completion of this market engagement, Details of the Lots will be set out in the various Contract Notices.\nThe engagement with the market will be initially be a questionnaire for completion by interested participants, which may be followed by telephone and online conference calls to elicit further information from respondents.\nThe questionnaire together with supporting information can be downloaded from https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. This is NPC's e-procurement portal (the \"portal\") for downloading and submission of procurement and tender documentation and communicating requests and responses to clarifications. All requests for the questionnaire, communications and submission of completed questionnaires must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. After activating an account on the portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for their questionnaire: NPC1004\nGeneric marketing material is not required to be submitted."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "50800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHMF Frameworx Maintenance Framework Agreements 2022",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NPC has been set up by the National Housing Maintenance Forum Ltd to undertake the development of maintenance and other frameworks for its members who are subscribers and users of the M3NHF Schedules of Rates for Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works, and the M3NHF Schedules of Rates for Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment. NPC wishes to undertake market engagement in relation to a number of nationally procured, but regionally, sub-regionally and local authority based, frameworks to be tendered in the second half of 2022. These will include but not limited to All Trades Responsive Maintenance, Individual Trades Responsive Maintenance, All Trades Void Property Works, Individual Trades Void Property Works, Whole Dwelling Refurbishment, External Planned Maintenance, Structural Repairs, Net Zero Carbon Works, Major Component Replacement including Kitchens, Bathrooms, Central Heating, Domestic Rewires etc.,",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "45400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building completion work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13915301",
      "name": "NHMF (NPC) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "MITCHAM",
        "postalCode": "CR42QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Commonside East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13915301",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NHMF (NPC) LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/",
        "name": "David Miller",
        "email": "etenders@nhmfframeworx.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The questionnaire together with supporting information can be downloaded from https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. This is NPC's e-procurement portal (the \"portal\") for downloading and submission of procurement and tender documentation and communicating requests and responses to clarifications. All requests for the questionnaire, communications and submission of completed questionnaires must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk/. After activating an account on the portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in, users will need the following code to register for their questionnaire: NPC1004",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}