Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP seeks a supplier to survey 100–200 NI business units to gather data on on-site waste services using a pre-defined questionnaire. The aim is to strengthen baseline data for Circular Economy and Climate Change Act targets. The focus is on fieldwork across key sectors, with outputs including a clean dataset and summary report. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977422999
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0597dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055514-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 15:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055514-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055514-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159122",
"name": "Perceptive Insight Market Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHM Data Collection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP seeks a supplier to survey 100–200 NI business units to gather data on on-site waste services using a pre-defined questionnaire. The aim is to strengthen baseline data for Circular Economy and Climate Change Act targets. The focus is on fieldwork across key sectors, with outputs including a clean dataset and summary report.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977422999",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159122",
"name": "Perceptive Insight Market Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northern Ireland",
"postalCode": "BT27 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakmont House, 2 Queens Road, Lisburn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Treacy",
"email": "Danny.Treacy@pimr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension may be required to allow for the collection and analysis of additional data to fully support the project objectives."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055514-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055514-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055514-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159122",
"name": "Perceptive Insight Market Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHM Data Collection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP seeks a supplier to survey 100–200 NI business units to gather data on on-site waste services using a pre-defined questionnaire. The aim is to strengthen baseline data for Circular Economy and Climate Change Act targets. The focus is on fieldwork across key sectors, with outputs including a clean dataset and summary report.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977422999",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159122",
"name": "Perceptive Insight Market Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northern Ireland",
"postalCode": "BT27 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakmont House, 2 Queens Road, Lisburn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Treacy",
"email": "Danny.Treacy@pimr.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension may be required to allow for the collection and analysis of additional data to fully support the project objectives."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055514-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055514-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}