Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044691-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "POS019-004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology : Explain how you propose to deliver the work effectively to meet the project objectives and requirements. ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery : Outline your programme of work and project plan for effective delivery of the project to the project deadlines. ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Team: Detail the team you are proposing to use to deliver the work and their suitability for the tasks allocated in the project plan, including their skills, technical knowledge, and capability. ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price including VAT",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHM Data Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Quotation - Below Threshold (Open Procedure)\nWRAP seeks a supplier to survey 100–200 NI business units to gather data on on-site waste services using a pre-defined questionnaire. The aim is to strengthen baseline data for Circular Economy and Climate Change Act targets. The focus is on fieldwork across key sectors, with outputs including a clean dataset and summary report.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Feasibility-study%2C-advisory-service%2C-analysis./B769S49US2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/B769S49US2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T13:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "+44 1295 584100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2025 · 044691-2025 · tender
{
"id": "044691-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "POS019-004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology : Explain how you propose to deliver the work effectively to meet the project objectives and requirements. ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery : Outline your programme of work and project plan for effective delivery of the project to the project deadlines. ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Team: Detail the team you are proposing to use to deliver the work and their suitability for the tasks allocated in the project plan, including their skills, technical knowledge, and capability. ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price including VAT",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHM Data Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Quotation - Below Threshold (Open Procedure)\nWRAP seeks a supplier to survey 100–200 NI business units to gather data on on-site waste services using a pre-defined questionnaire. The aim is to strengthen baseline data for Circular Economy and Climate Change Act targets. The focus is on fieldwork across key sectors, with outputs including a clean dataset and summary report.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Feasibility-study%2C-advisory-service%2C-analysis./B769S49US2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/B769S49US2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T13:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "+44 1295 584100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}