Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NHFT CAMHS - Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust 2426 / RP1-RP7_2426.V.0.1.
Psychiatric hospital services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: "NHFT CAMHS - Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust 2426 / RP1-RP7_2426.V.0.1.". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Feb 2025, 17:07 GMT | Last source update20 Feb 2025, 17:07 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPsychiatric hospital services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e599 | ||
What is being bought
Provision of: CAMHS Intensive Outreach services.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
20 Feb 2025, 17:07 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Feb 2025, 17:07 GMT - Buyer information updated
20 Feb 2025, 17:07 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Award has been made following Direct Award A. For the following services: CAMHS Intensive Outreach services. There is an existing service. There is no realistic alternative to the existing provider due to the nature of the health care services. Direct Award B would not apply, as patients do not have a choice of provider. In addition, non-recurrent funding is provided for a Bed Manager post (non-recurrent). The relevant authority is of the view that the other goods or services could not reasonably be supplied under a separate contract. This means that the relevant authority is of the view that procuring the health care services and the other goods and services separately would, or would be likely to, have a material adverse impact on the relevant authority's ability to act in accordance with the procurement principles. The procurement meets the requirements for a mixed procurement as: 1. >50% of contract value attributable to healthcare services. 2. The relevant authority is of the view that the other goods or services could not reasonably be supplied under a separate contract. Start Date: 1st April 2024. End Date: 31st March 2026. Lifetime Value: £3,596,456.96.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Feb 2025, 17:07 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,596,457
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,596,457 · signed 27 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-135442Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationale'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'
Decision made at the Executive Management Board of Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust 27/01/2025. No Conflicts of interest identified. |