Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Standstill period - Ending 8th December 2025 with contract to be entered on or after 9th December 2025. For provision of Digital Dental Management System and EPR Software for Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a22c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077195-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 12:07:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077195-2025 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | tender | 059720-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T12:07:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a22c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NH1709-2 Digital Dental Management and EPR Software",
"value": {
"amount": 220648,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264777
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:07:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03950696",
"name": "Carestream Dental Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH1709-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NH1709-2 Digital Dental Management & EPR Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Standstill period - Ending 8th December 2025 with contract to be entered on or after 9th December 2025. \nFor provision of Digital Dental Management System and EPR Software for Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@nhfml.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03950696",
"name": "Carestream Dental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Csc Cls (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03950696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-customer-care@csdental.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T12:07:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a22c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NH1709-2 Digital Dental Management and EPR Software",
"value": {
"amount": 220648,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264777
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:07:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03950696",
"name": "Carestream Dental Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH1709-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NH1709-2 Digital Dental Management & EPR Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Standstill period - Ending 8th December 2025 with contract to be entered on or after 9th December 2025. \nFor provision of Digital Dental Management System and EPR Software for Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@nhfml.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03950696",
"name": "Carestream Dental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Csc Cls (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03950696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-customer-care@csdental.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059720-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T14:03:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a22c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a22c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 x 12 month options extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Ability to meet Clinical & Operational Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ability to meet Technical solution and interfacing requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ability to meet Reporting and Coding requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ability to meet Maintenance and Support requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ability to meet Implementation requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supporting Cross-Trust Alliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commitment to Minimising Carbon Emissions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Action to Support your Employees",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Total Costs over 5 years",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Dental Management & EPR Software",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T14:03:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2035-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Northumbria Community Dental Service is a primary care service operating 13 surgeries from 9 sites across the trust, that also links with secondary care and delivers dental GA lists from WGH (Wansbeck General Hospital) and NTGH (North Tyneside General Hospital). Northumbria Community Dental Service requires investment into a dental digital patient management system to ensure safe, effective, and high-quality patient care.\nThe service is currently running without a digital solution\nThe Trust has a requirement for a dental specific digital practice management system that can be accessed at all clinical sites across the trust providing the following:\n• Referral management\n• Diary and appointment management system\n• Text reminder service\n• Clinical record keeping\n• Integration of the clinical record with digital radiographs and its associated software allowing the ability to see images across multiple clinical sites\n• Automatic submission of completed courses of treatment to NHS BSA \n• SNOMED coding\n• Ability to analyse activity data",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissionelectronically via e-tendering system Atamis \nhttps://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah O'Donnell",
"email": "sarah.odonnell@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pre market engagement undertaken"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}