Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services nationally for NHS and public sector staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020304-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 11:32:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020304-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002991-2026 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tender | 067513-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T11:32:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "Pod Point Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NH1557 Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services nationally for NHS and public sector staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ridhi Kapila",
"email": "ridhi.kapila@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "Pod Point Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222, Grays Inn Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06851754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vikki.white@pod-point.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12134335.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14561202.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:32:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time Between Notification and Standard Installation",
"description": "The Supplier shall complete all standard charge point installations within 30 Days from the date of receiving a valid installation request or notification from the Authority, unless a later installation date is specifically requested by the Customer.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Issue Escalation / Response to Complaints",
"description": "The Supplier shall acknowledge all issues, faults, and complaints raised by the Authority or end users within 48 hours and a resolution or response offered within 72 hours.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of Faulty Charge Points",
"description": "The Supplier shall ensure that the number of charge points deemed faulty due to Supplier related defects does not exceed 5% of the total installed base within any rolling 12month period.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T11:32:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "Pod Point Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NH1557 Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services nationally for NHS and public sector staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ridhi Kapila",
"email": "ridhi.kapila@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "Pod Point Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "222, Grays Inn Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06851754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vikki.white@pod-point.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12134335.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14561202.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:32:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time Between Notification and Standard Installation",
"description": "The Supplier shall complete all standard charge point installations within 30 Days from the date of receiving a valid installation request or notification from the Authority, unless a later installation date is specifically requested by the Customer.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Issue Escalation / Response to Complaints",
"description": "The Supplier shall acknowledge all issues, faults, and complaints raised by the Authority or end users within 48 hours and a resolution or response offered within 72 hours.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of Faulty Charge Points",
"description": "The Supplier shall ensure that the number of charge points deemed faulty due to Supplier related defects does not exceed 5% of the total installed base within any rolling 12month period.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002991-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "Pod Point Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-14T10:40:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 13351835.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16022202.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:40:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "Pod Point Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NH1557 Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services nationally for NHS and public sector staff",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ridhi Kapila",
"email": "ridhi.kapila@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06851754",
"name": "Pod Point Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Discovery House 28-42 Banner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06851754",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vikki.white@pod-point.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067513-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:23:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Charging Points and Installation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 17500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:23:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "To provide and install vehicle charging units. Maintenance and warranty to be provided",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T18:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ridhi Kapila",
"email": "ridhi.kapila@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "None needed"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}