Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Swiftqueue Software and Support and Swiftqueue Transaction Costs = 19,208.27 Overage from 2024/2025 = 10,523.80
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05535c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035058-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 12:02:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035058-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035058-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T13:02:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05535c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152471",
"name": "Swiftqueue Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C365481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NGH Swiftqueue Software and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Swiftqueue Software and Support and Swiftqueue Transaction Costs = 19,208.27 Overage from 2024/2025 = 10,523.80",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Nash",
"email": "steve.nash@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152471",
"name": "Swiftqueue Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MaynoothWorks Innovation Centre, Maynooth University,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brendan@swiftqueue.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Software and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 19208.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23049.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035058-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035058-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T13:02:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035058-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T13:02:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05535c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152471",
"name": "Swiftqueue Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C365481",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NGH Swiftqueue Software and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Swiftqueue Software and Support and Swiftqueue Transaction Costs = 19,208.27 Overage from 2024/2025 = 10,523.80",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Nash",
"email": "steve.nash@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152471",
"name": "Swiftqueue Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MaynoothWorks Innovation Centre, Maynooth University,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brendan@swiftqueue.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Software and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 19208.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23049.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035058-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035058-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T13:02:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}