Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Annual Professional Partner membership fee for the National Fire Chiefs Council (NFCC) 2026/27 and 27/28. The NFCC is the professional body for Fire & Rescue Services nationally, drives improvement and development in the sector and is largely funded by membership fees. The NFCC develops national policy, establish clear professional positions, and engage effectively with government at a senior level to represent the sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069bdf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045737-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 12:46:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045737-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045737-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T13:46:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03677186",
"name": "NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18417",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NFCC Professional Partner Membership Fees 26/27 & 27/28",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Professional Partner membership fee for the National Fire Chiefs Council (NFCC) 2026/27 and 27/28. The NFCC is the professional body for Fire & Rescue Services nationally, drives improvement and development in the sector and is largely funded by membership fees. The NFCC develops national policy, establish clear professional positions, and engage effectively with government at a senior level to represent the sector.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03677186",
"name": "NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03677186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nfccadminsupport@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045737-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045737-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T13:46:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045737-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T13:46:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069bdf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03677186",
"name": "NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18417",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NFCC Professional Partner Membership Fees 26/27 & 27/28",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Professional Partner membership fee for the National Fire Chiefs Council (NFCC) 2026/27 and 27/28. The NFCC is the professional body for Fire & Rescue Services nationally, drives improvement and development in the sector and is largely funded by membership fees. The NFCC develops national policy, establish clear professional positions, and engage effectively with government at a senior level to represent the sector.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03677186",
"name": "NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03677186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nfccadminsupport@nationalfirechiefs.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045737-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045737-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T13:46:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}