Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040753-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 19:07:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033702-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 040753-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 033702-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | tender | 021455-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 015537-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | planning | 012816-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | planning | 081238-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040753-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T20:07:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "We are reviewing and revising our tender documents as following a very high level review of some elements of tender responses there may have been some ambiguity in elements of the tender document requirements, which impacted market understanding of service delivery and response to these documents. \nTenderers may have construed and understood the instructions for the social value elements in different ways and this could have impacted not only on the tenders submitted but also how the market may have interpreted the requirements prior to submitting bids.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NextGen Youth",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T20:07:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040753-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T20:07:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "We are reviewing and revising our tender documents as following a very high level review of some elements of tender responses there may have been some ambiguity in elements of the tender document requirements, which impacted market understanding of service delivery and response to these documents. \nTenderers may have construed and understood the instructions for the social value elements in different ways and this could have impacted not only on the tenders submitted but also how the market may have interpreted the requirements prior to submitting bids.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NextGen Youth",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T20:07:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033702-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T12:12:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10098673.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12118408.32
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for further period/s up to a maximum of four years, at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NextGen Youth",
"value": {
"amount": 10098673.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12118408.32
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:12:29+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033702-2026",
"description": "The tender submission deadline has been extended to Wednesday, 22nd April at 16:00 hours."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich is undertaking a procurement to commission high-quality services for children and young people through the delivery of the NextGen Youth. These services will form a central part of the Council's approach to supporting children, young people, and their families aged 5-19 (and up to 25 for those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities - SEND), giving every child the best start in life.\nThe procurement seeks to deliver innovative, accessible, and inclusive youth services that promote positive outcomes, strengthen communities, and respond to the diverse needs of young people across the borough. The commissioned services will provide safe spaces, trusted support, and opportunities for personal development, participation, and wellbeing, aligned with the priorities set out in the Council's Children and Young People Plan.\nThe NextGen Youth service will form part of a broader integrated NextGen Greenwich offer to support the health and wellbeing of children, young people and their families in the borough.\nThe Council is intending to let a single contract for the provision of NextGen Youth. The estimated commencement date shall be 1 October 2026, with an initial end date of 30th September 2031. At the sole discretion of the Council the Contract may be extended to 31 October 2035.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please access the tender documents at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021455-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T15:52:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10098673.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12118408.32
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for further period/s up to a maximum of four years, at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NextGen Youth",
"value": {
"amount": 10098673.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12118408.32
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:52:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich is undertaking a procurement to commission high-quality services for children and young people through the delivery of the NextGen Youth. These services will form a central part of the Council's approach to supporting children, young people, and their families aged 5-19 (and up to 25 for those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities - SEND), giving every child the best start in life.\nThe procurement seeks to deliver innovative, accessible, and inclusive youth services that promote positive outcomes, strengthen communities, and respond to the diverse needs of young people across the borough. The commissioned services will provide safe spaces, trusted support, and opportunities for personal development, participation, and wellbeing, aligned with the priorities set out in the Council's Children and Young People Plan.\nThe NextGen Youth service will form part of a broader integrated NextGen Greenwich offer to support the health and wellbeing of children, young people and their families in the borough.\nThe Council is intending to let a single contract for the provision of NextGen Youth. The estimated commencement date shall be 1 October 2026, with an initial end date of 30th September 2031. At the sole discretion of the Council the Contract may be extended to 31 October 2035.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please access the tender documents at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015537-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T10:20:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NextGen Youth Services",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015537-2026",
"description": "Additional pre-market engagement information made available."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich intends to commission NexGen Youth Services via the Procurement Act's Open Procedure. The duration of the service is anticipated to be 5 years, with the potential to extend up to 4 further years.\nPotential providers are encouraged to attend the market engagement event (please see engagement section).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015537-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015537-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T10:20:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich is commissioning the NextGen Youth Service as a core part of the borough's new, integrated NextGen Greenwich model. This ambitious transformation programme has been co-designed with children and young people and shaped by extensive engagement with families, schools, voluntary and community organisations, and professionals across the borough.\nThis is a unique opportunity for providers to be part of a borough-wide shift towards prevention, early intervention, equity, and youth voice, supporting children and young people to thrive and reach their full potential.\nThe Royal Borough of Greenwich is seeking to engage with providers of NextGen Youth Service to attend our market engagement event.\nThis event will aim to:\nShare our vision for NextGen Greenwich and what we are expecting providers to deliver\nGive providers an opportunity to ask us questions\nPrepare providers to bid for our services\nKeep building and strengthening relationships with and between providers\nThis market engagement event will be held on Thursday 26th February at 1-5pm at Woolwich Town Hall.\nThis market engagement event will be presented for both:\nNextGen Youth Services: 1-3pm\nNextGen SHaW (School-aged Health and Wellbeing): 3-5pm\nProviders are encouraged to attend both events as the services will be expected to work closely as part of the wider NextGen Greenwich model.\nAhead of the engagement event the Council are publishing the draft specification for comment by the wider market prior to the tender publication process. This is to test the requirements at a high level and to meaningfully engage with the market. Please request a copy of the draft specification in the form - link as below. Please provide comments you may have no later than the 1st March and email these to Childrens-commissioning@royalgreenwich.gov.uk.\nTo register your attendance for either or both event, please complete the form https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=Y_Iy5kY_EUGqXNVBJvlRBbPkFGxfRjlIgkhTcTSrz01UNTBSSVJFSDYySUtDWExSOVdBUVdRRTZXRS4u by Monday 23rd February. Those that haven't registered may not be able to attend due to limited capacity.\nFor any questions, please email Childrens-commissioning@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012816-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:59:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NextGen Youth Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich intends to commission NexGen Youth Services via the Procurement Act's Competitive Flexible Procedure. The duration of the service is anticipated to be 5 years, with the potential to extend up to 4 further years. \nPotential providers are encouraged to attend the market engagement event (please see engagement section).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:59:38Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Royal Borough of Greenwich is commissioning the NextGen Youth Service as a core part of the borough's new, integrated NextGen Greenwich model. This ambitious transformation programme has been co-designed with children and young people and shaped by extensive engagement with families, schools, voluntary and community organisations, and professionals across the borough. \nThis is a unique opportunity for providers to be part of a borough-wide shift towards prevention, early intervention, equity, and youth voice, supporting children and young people to thrive and reach their full potential. \nThe Royal Borough of Greenwich is seeking to engage with providers of NextGen Youth Service to attend our market engagement event. \nThis event will aim to: \nShare our vision for NextGen Greenwich and what we are expecting providers to deliver \nGive providers an opportunity to ask us questions \nPrepare providers to bid for our services \nKeep building and strengthening relationships with and between providers \nThis market engagement event will be held on Thursday 26th February at 1-5pm at Woolwich Town Hall. \nThis market engagement event will be presented for both: \nNextGen Youth Services: 1-3pm \nNextGen SHaW (School-aged Health and Wellbeing): 3-5pm \nProviders are encouraged to attend both events as the services will be expected to work closely as part of the wider NextGen Greenwich model. \nTo register your attendance, please complete the form https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=Y_Iy5kY_EUGqXNVBJvlRBbPkFGxfRjlIgkhTcTSrz01UNTBSSVJFSDYySUtDWExSOVdBUVdRRTZXRS4u by Monday 23rd February. Those that haven't registered may not be able to attend due to limited capacity. \nFor any questions, please email Childrens-commissioning@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081238-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T17:21:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an invitation to suitably qualified providers of youth provision to input into the future procurement of Youth Services in Greenwich via soft market testing. \nThe Royal Borough of Greenwich is preparing to commission their Youth Offer, providing services for children and young people aged 4-19 or up to 25 with SEND and their families.\nThe purpose of this soft market testing is to understand the level of provider interest in delivering the service, preferred delivery models, potential for consortium or partnership approaches, and capacity to provide staffing of youth workers at one or more Community Youth Hub locations.\nRBG invites potential Providers to complete the soft market testing form which is available at\nhttps://forms.office.com/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=Y_Iy5kY_EUGqXNVBJvlRBbPkFGxfRjlIgkhTcTSrz01UQkhaVktJRko4WFc5UElETjM0VDlVN0wxQi4u&route=shorturl \nfor the upcoming procurement opportunity for youth services in the borough of Greenwich.\n We appreciate your time and input in completing this short 5 minute survey by 19 December.\nThe information gathered will support the Council in designing an effective and achievable procurement strategy that reflects market capability, encourages competition, and ensures high-quality outcomes for young people.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081238-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081238-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T17:21:37Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"description": "RBG invites potential Providers to complete the soft market testing form which is available\nhttps://forms.office.com/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=Y_Iy5kY_EUGqXNVBJvlRBbPkFGxfRjlIgkhTcTSrz01UQkhaVktJRko4WFc5UElETjM0VDlVN0wxQi4u&route=shorturl"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}