1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0655db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017650-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 08:44:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | contractTermination | 017650-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014492-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014238-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017650-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T08:44:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655db",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655db",
"title": "Newcastle CC 2026 TCI",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T08:44:46Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Error in address - guidance advises UK11 termination and re-input",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 187838.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187838.32
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017650-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T08:44:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655db",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655db",
"title": "Newcastle CC 2026 TCI",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T08:44:46Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Error in address - guidance advises UK11 termination and re-input",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 187838.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187838.32
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014492-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:15:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Newcastle CC 2026 TCI",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract details notice is to notify the market that Newcastle City Council has appointed Ecclesiastical Insurance Office PLC for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2026-2030). This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. OCID (Open Contracting ID) Ref: ocds-h6vhtk-055721.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benefact House 2000 Pioneer Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecclesiastical.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00024869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@ecclesiastical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLT-9325-HBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187838.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187838.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:15:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Procured under framework"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "014238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:57:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 187838.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187838.32
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:57:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Newcastle CC 2026 TCI",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract award notice is to notify the market that Newcastle City Council has appointed Ecclesiastical Insurance Office PLC for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2026-2030). This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. OCID (Open Contracting ID) Ref: ocds-h6vhtk-055721.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benefact House 2000 Pioneer Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecclesiastical.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00024869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@ecclesiastical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLT-9325-HBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}