Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
New Years Eve Event Management 2025 Sunderland City Council is looking to appoint an event company ("the External Provider") to provide event management, health & safety support, and all associated event infrastructure for the New Years Eve celebration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e932 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077247-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 13:09:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077247-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077247-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:09:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e932",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167553",
"name": "AH Events Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Years Eve Event Management 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Years Eve Event Management 2025 \nSunderland City Council is looking to appoint an event company (\"the External Provider\") to provide event management, health & safety support, and all associated event infrastructure for the New Years Eve celebration.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167553",
"name": "AH Events Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "County Durham",
"postalCode": "DH9 7XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Greenhouse, Greencroft Industrial Park, Stanley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott@ahevents.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077247-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077247-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:09:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077247-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:09:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e932",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167553",
"name": "AH Events Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Years Eve Event Management 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New Years Eve Event Management 2025 \nSunderland City Council is looking to appoint an event company (\"the External Provider\") to provide event management, health & safety support, and all associated event infrastructure for the New Years Eve celebration.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167553",
"name": "AH Events Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "County Durham",
"postalCode": "DH9 7XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Greenhouse, Greencroft Industrial Park, Stanley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott@ahevents.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077247-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077247-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:09:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}