Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
A competitive ITT process was carried out to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to deliver a two stage Design and Build (D&B) for a new street cleansing vehicles depot at 61 Harewood Avenue, London, NW1 6PA. This first stage ‘Stage 1’ was for a Pre- Construction Services Agreement (PCSA). The Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) has been procured on the basis that the Contracting Authority reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to award the main works contract under the second-stage tender process to the contractor appointed under the PCSA. Should the Contracting Authority determine to proceed with such an award, it will publish a further UK7 Contract Details Notice accordingly.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071383-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 15:16:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071383-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01667869",
"name": "T & B Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON_30748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "New Street Cleansing Depot at 61 Harewood Avenue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A competitive ITT process was carried out to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to deliver a two stage Design and Build (D&B) for a new street cleansing vehicles depot at 61 Harewood Avenue, London, NW1 6PA. This first stage ‘Stage 1’ was for a Pre- Construction Services Agreement (PCSA).\nThe Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) has been procured on the basis that the Contracting Authority reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to award the main works contract under the second-stage tender process to the contractor appointed under the PCSA.\n Should the Contracting Authority determine to proceed with such an award, it will publish a further UK7 Contract Details Notice accordingly.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01667869",
"name": "T & B Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL4 8SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 1 Place Farm, Weathampstead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tandbcontractors.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01667869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tandbcontractors.com",
"telephone": "01582 833633"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156764.17
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01667869",
"name": "T & B Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON_30748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "New Street Cleansing Depot at 61 Harewood Avenue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A competitive ITT process was carried out to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to deliver a two stage Design and Build (D&B) for a new street cleansing vehicles depot at 61 Harewood Avenue, London, NW1 6PA. This first stage ‘Stage 1’ was for a Pre- Construction Services Agreement (PCSA).\nThe Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) has been procured on the basis that the Contracting Authority reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to award the main works contract under the second-stage tender process to the contractor appointed under the PCSA.\n Should the Contracting Authority determine to proceed with such an award, it will publish a further UK7 Contract Details Notice accordingly.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01667869",
"name": "T & B Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL4 8SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 1 Place Farm, Weathampstead"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tandbcontractors.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01667869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tandbcontractors.com",
"telephone": "01582 833633"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156764.17
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}