Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010675-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T13:03:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f75b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141327",
"name": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f75b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Budget: \nUp to but not exceeding £70,000 excl. VAT\nUsage: \nPlay park infant+\nExisting equipment: \nPirate ship climbing frame\n2x infant swings\n2x junior swings\nSeesaw\nRock/ Spin \nJunior slide with climbing wall\nSpinning disk\nBrief:\nLarge, flat site with good accessibility for installers. Residential setting, overlooked. \n•\tNew equipment to complement existing equipment\n•\tMetal equipment\n•\tToddler friendly equipment\n•\tBasket swing or similar\n•\tJunior multi-play unit with slide\n•\tRoundabout\n•\tDefining feature of the playpark (e.g. Crocodile at Delamere or Dragon at Stephens Road)\nItems are to be placed on wet pour where necessary. For the purpose of other items. grass matting is appropriate. Existing wet pour to be left, some repairs may be necessary on swing wet pour.\nSPARE PARTS NEED TO BE READILY AVALIABLE IN THE UK.\t\nTender scoring process:\nAll submitted tenders will be taken to a parish council meeting. Tenders will be looked on favourably regarding price and play value. \nTender submission:\nPlease submit all tenders via email. \nCompletion deadline:\nProject completion summer 2025. Additional information: Tender notice\nLarge, flat site with good accessibility for installers. Residential setting, overlooked.\n• New equipment to complement existing equipment\n• Metal equipment\n• Toddler friendly equipment\n• Basket swing or similar\n• Junior multi-play unit with slide\n• Roundabout\n• Defining feature of the playpark (e.g. Crocodile at Delamere or Dragon at Stephens Road)\nItems are to be placed on wet pour where necessary. For the purpose of other items. grass matting is appropriate. Existing wet pour to be left, some repairs may be necessary on swing wet pour.\nSPARE PARTS NEED TO BE READILY AVALIABLE IN THE UK.\nAll submitted tenders will be taken to a parish council meeting. Tenders will be looked on favourably regarding price and play value.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-05-22T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-05-22T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Large, flat site with good accessibility for installers. Residential setting, overlooked.\n• New equipment to complement existing equipment\n• Metal equipment\n• Toddler friendly equipment\n• Basket swing or similar\n• Junior multi-play unit with slide\n• Roundabout\n• Defining feature of the playpark (e.g. Crocodile at Delamere or Dragon at Stephens Road)\nItems are to be placed on wet pour where necessary. For the purpose of other items. grass matting is appropriate. Existing wet pour to be left, some repairs may be necessary on swing wet pour.\nSPARE PARTS NEED TO BE READILY AVALIABLE IN THE UK.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-21T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141327",
"name": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN27JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowcroft Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.strattonstmargaret.gov.uk/our-services/open-spaces/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/75b24df7-8742-46d3-8b21-e4eb6735481d",
"name": "Callam Greenwood",
"email": "callam.greenwood@strattonstmargaret.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141381",
"name": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "Sn2 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Callam.Greenwood@strattonstmargaret.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Mar 2025 · 010675-2025 · tender
{
"id": "010675-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T13:03:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f75b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141327",
"name": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f75b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Budget: \nUp to but not exceeding £70,000 excl. VAT\nUsage: \nPlay park infant+\nExisting equipment: \nPirate ship climbing frame\n2x infant swings\n2x junior swings\nSeesaw\nRock/ Spin \nJunior slide with climbing wall\nSpinning disk\nBrief:\nLarge, flat site with good accessibility for installers. Residential setting, overlooked. \n•\tNew equipment to complement existing equipment\n•\tMetal equipment\n•\tToddler friendly equipment\n•\tBasket swing or similar\n•\tJunior multi-play unit with slide\n•\tRoundabout\n•\tDefining feature of the playpark (e.g. Crocodile at Delamere or Dragon at Stephens Road)\nItems are to be placed on wet pour where necessary. For the purpose of other items. grass matting is appropriate. Existing wet pour to be left, some repairs may be necessary on swing wet pour.\nSPARE PARTS NEED TO BE READILY AVALIABLE IN THE UK.\t\nTender scoring process:\nAll submitted tenders will be taken to a parish council meeting. Tenders will be looked on favourably regarding price and play value. \nTender submission:\nPlease submit all tenders via email. \nCompletion deadline:\nProject completion summer 2025. Additional information: Tender notice\nLarge, flat site with good accessibility for installers. Residential setting, overlooked.\n• New equipment to complement existing equipment\n• Metal equipment\n• Toddler friendly equipment\n• Basket swing or similar\n• Junior multi-play unit with slide\n• Roundabout\n• Defining feature of the playpark (e.g. Crocodile at Delamere or Dragon at Stephens Road)\nItems are to be placed on wet pour where necessary. For the purpose of other items. grass matting is appropriate. Existing wet pour to be left, some repairs may be necessary on swing wet pour.\nSPARE PARTS NEED TO BE READILY AVALIABLE IN THE UK.\nAll submitted tenders will be taken to a parish council meeting. Tenders will be looked on favourably regarding price and play value.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-05-22T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-05-22T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Large, flat site with good accessibility for installers. Residential setting, overlooked.\n• New equipment to complement existing equipment\n• Metal equipment\n• Toddler friendly equipment\n• Basket swing or similar\n• Junior multi-play unit with slide\n• Roundabout\n• Defining feature of the playpark (e.g. Crocodile at Delamere or Dragon at Stephens Road)\nItems are to be placed on wet pour where necessary. For the purpose of other items. grass matting is appropriate. Existing wet pour to be left, some repairs may be necessary on swing wet pour.\nSPARE PARTS NEED TO BE READILY AVALIABLE IN THE UK.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-21T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141327",
"name": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN27JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowcroft Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.strattonstmargaret.gov.uk/our-services/open-spaces/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/75b24df7-8742-46d3-8b21-e4eb6735481d",
"name": "Callam Greenwood",
"email": "callam.greenwood@strattonstmargaret.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141381",
"name": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "Sn2 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stratton St Margaret Parish Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Callam.Greenwood@strattonstmargaret.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}