Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
New Pavilion at Wickham Recreation Ground, Fareham Rd, Wickham, PO17 5BY
Construction work for buildings relating to leisure
sports
culture
+1 more
Published value
£250,000
Submission deadline 30 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Wickham and Knowle Parish Council: "New Pavilion at Wickham Recreation Ground, Fareham Rd, Wickham, PO17 5BY". Published status: active. Published value: £250,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Wickham and Knowle Parish Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £250,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Wickham and Knowle Parish Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Wickham and Knowle Parish Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWickham and Knowle Parish Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jun 2025, 13:46 BST | Last source update17 Jun 2025, 13:46 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0517ab | ||
What is being bought
Wickham and Knowle Parish Council are seeking to replace an existing sports pavilion at Wickham Recreation Ground, Fareham Road, Wickham, PO17 5BY.
The existing pavilion is to be demolished and replaced with a new building.
The project already has planning permission from Winchester City Council and the Parish Council have worked with a firm of architects to produce the tender documents. The architects will carry out the tender analysis for the Parish Council.
For the tender pack, please email the Parish Clerk, Sophie Thorogood, on clerk@wickhamparishcouncil.org.
Closing date is Monday 30th June 2025, 12pm.
All tenders to be received electronically via email.
The tender analysis will be reviewed by the Recreation Committee during its meeting on 24th July 2025, before a decision is taken by Full Council meeting on 31st July 2025 to appoint a contractor.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
17 Jun 2025, 13:46 BST - Published value updated to £250,000
19 May 2025, 17:41 BST - Status changed to active
19 May 2025, 17:41 BST - Official notice release published
19 May 2025, 17:41 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
19 May 2025, 17:41 BST - Buyer information updated
19 May 2025, 17:41 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedA list of clarification questions received by deadline and answered
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£250,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jun 2025, 13:46 BST - Submission deadline
30 Jun 2025, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Wickham and Knowle Parish Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRRZ-5343-DBZDDocuments (46)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 17 Jun 2025, 13:46 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published