Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
We have a contract in place with First Parking to install barrierless ANPR at BNyA, CyB and Newborough. Newborough have asked for place-based adaptations and require a new barrier to control traffic and a counting system that counts real time of the cars on the site. This contract is to also remove the old infrastructure including the barrier and payment machines - they already have the infrastructure hardware and software in place at Newborough site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067861-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 13:21:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067861-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:21:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of parking meter equipment"
},
{
"id": "34996300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for parking facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDM-1494-YQRZ",
"name": "First Parking LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2627/0006(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Parking Barrier & Counting System at Newborough",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have a contract in place with First Parking to install barrierless ANPR at BNyA, CyB and Newborough. Newborough have asked for place-based adaptations and require a new barrier to control traffic and a counting system that counts real time of the cars on the site. This contract is \nto also remove the old infrastructure including the barrier and payment machines - they already have the infrastructure hardware and software in place at Newborough site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeleine Palmer",
"email": "madeleine.palmer@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDM-1494-YQRZ",
"name": "First Parking LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDM-1494-YQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@firstparking.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Parking Barrier & Counting System at Newborough",
"value": {
"amount": 30568,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36681.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:21:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067861-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:21:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cdfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of parking meter equipment"
},
{
"id": "34996300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Control, safety or signalling equipment for parking facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDM-1494-YQRZ",
"name": "First Parking LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2627/0006(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Parking Barrier & Counting System at Newborough",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have a contract in place with First Parking to install barrierless ANPR at BNyA, CyB and Newborough. Newborough have asked for place-based adaptations and require a new barrier to control traffic and a counting system that counts real time of the cars on the site. This contract is \nto also remove the old infrastructure including the barrier and payment machines - they already have the infrastructure hardware and software in place at Newborough site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Madeleine Palmer",
"email": "madeleine.palmer@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDM-1494-YQRZ",
"name": "First Parking LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDM-1494-YQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@firstparking.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Parking Barrier & Counting System at Newborough",
"value": {
"amount": 30568,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36681.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067861-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067861-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:21:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}