Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
The Authority is looking to award a contract for a works contractor to deliver the proposed redevelopment of a former car park (demolished under consent ref. 2023/3595/P) at Hadley Street, NW1 8TE (‘the site’) to provide sixteen 100% affordable homes for social rent (Use Class C3) across two buildings. Full details of the requirements are set out in Schedule 2 Hadley Street Project Brief.
UKI31, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,259 | 3 median · 22.8 average (1,267 of 7,259 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,397 of 7,259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 30 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI31 | 17 | 33 median · 33 average (1 of 17 with a bid count) | 8 average (1 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 823 | 7 median · 11.5 average (11 of 823 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (12 of 823 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069778-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 13:24:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069778-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2027-02-16T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c843172f-9586-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £7,300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | tender | 069778-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | planning | 032106-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069778-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T14:24:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN812299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8760000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Financial capacity conditions of participation\n1. The Authority has set a minimum turnover requirement for this project which has been set at £10,950,000 (£10.950million) with a current ratio of at least 0.6 for either of the candidate’s 2 most recent financial years.\nFor financial assessment the Authority will utilise financial assessment techniques in line with Cabinet Office information note PPN 02/13.\nPlease confirm your: - Turnover: - Current Ratio:\nCandidates are required to enclose the relevant supporting documentation in support of its responses (your audited company accounts for the last 2 years). The response and supporting documents are to be uploaded on the Procurement Portal.\n2. The Authority requires the following levels of insurance cover:\n• Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability = £10m (per claim)\n• Public Liability Insurance = £10m (per claim)\n• Professional Indemnity Insurance = £10m (In aggregate)\n• Product Liability Insurance = not applicable\nLegal conditions of participation\n2. Acceptance of Contract Conditions and LBC Schedule of Amendments to JCT D&B 2024.\nPlease confirm that you accept the Contract Conditions and LBC Schedule of Amendments to JCT D&B 2024 contained in Schedule 4 - Contract Conditions.\nPlease confirm that you accept tendering on the basis of the contract being a single stage design and build contract.\n3. The Employer may require a 10% performance Bond and/or a Parent Company Guarantee, and/or Contractors Insolvency Cover via the Structural Warranty Provider (NHBC or similar). Please confirm you will be able to provide the above-mentioned documents at a later stage if/when requested."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Case studies\nCould you please provide two case studies completed within the last five (5) years where your company acted as the main contractor on new-build residential developments within a live urban housing estate with residents living in close proximity (approximately 10 metres or within the same estate) and subject to constrained inner-city logistics.\nEach project should be comparable to the Hadley Street, Castle Road Estate works in terms of:\n• Scale (number and type of residential units; estate wide improvements)\n• Value\n• Location (live urban estate environment, constrained access)\nFor each case study, provide the following project details:\n• Project title\n• Project address\n• Full name and registered address of the Employer\n• Employer contact details (name, role, organisation, email, and phone number – references may be taken up)\n• Form of Contract used (e.g., JCT D&B, JCT SBC, NEC ECC, etc.)\n• Design team role (novated / client-side)\n• Number of homes delivered, tenure, delivery route\n• Contract start and completion dates\n• Contract Sum at award (main works only)\n• Delay/Liquidated Damages – whether any were deducted and total value\n• Health and Safety – number of RIDDOR reportable incidents and near misses\n• Disputes – whether any arose and how they were resolved (e.g., through adjudication, mediation, or other)\n• Evidence of successful outcomes including programme performance, cost certainty, safety record and resident satisfaction.\nFor each case study, you must also address the following qualitative evaluation criteria:\nAssessment Criteria (Total: 100%)\n1. Project delivery: Programme, Cost and Quality (50%)\nExplain how the project is relevant to Hadley Street, Castle Road Estate and what specific lessons learned would be applied to this project.\nDescribe how the homes were delivered to its specification on the agreed time, budget and quality standards, including examples of effective risk management, procurement, and delivery strategy. \nDescription of the estate context and constraints, incl. summary of key delivery issues & challenges and your role to overcome them in specific situations.\nDescribe how you delivered the timely discharge of pre-commencement conditions and enabling works to facilitate a prompt start on site while minimising resident disruption, including relevant examples e.g. demolition, site clearance, site levelling, land decontamination, tree protection, disconnection of existing services, temporary propping/underpinning of neighbouring properties, etc.\nDescribe how you managed the build to meet a tight programme and working to completion deadlines, please provide examples any innovative approaches.\nDescribe how the landscaping, play areas, and any other estate/site wide packages (refuse areas, cycle storage etc.) were delivered to a high level of quality, within programme and budget; and how you carried out any landscaping maintenance arrangements post completion.\n2. Stakeholder and Resident Engagement Strategy (20%)\nEvidence your engagement approach, including pre-construction planning and communication/liaison with: residents (including vulnerable residents), TRAs, Ward Members, local businesses and community groups.\nShow how feedback informed construction activities and provide measurable outcomes (e.g., reduced complaints, satisfaction levels, KPIs). \nExplain how you minimised disruption (noise, access, safety) and identified, managed and communicated issues to all stakeholders. \nSet out your complaints/enquiries process: logging/tracking, response targets, escalation, Client reporting, and how residents were informed.\n3. Social Value Delivery – Measurable Impact (10%)\nProvide evidence of how your organisation delivered measurable social value outcomes for each project, including the number and type of new entrant jobs, apprenticeships (with duration), work placements or T-Level opportunities, engagement with local schools or colleges, local supply chain spend (where available), and community initiatives aligned to the estate’s needs.\nPlease confirm whether these commitments were contractually secured and explain how delivery was monitored and reported.\n4. Logistics, Traffic and Environmental Management on Constrained Sites (20%)\nDescribe the approach used to managing site logistics, including deliveries and vehicle movements, site access arrangements, pedestrian segregation, and mitigation of noise, dust and vibration, as well as coordination with local authority highways teams.\nPlease explain your use of Construction Logistics Plans (CLPs), Delivery Management Plans (DMPs), off-site consolidation or just-in-time delivery (where applicable), any innovations adopted, and evidence of performance such as absence of enforcement action or reduction in complaints."
},
{
"description": "Criteria as set out in Schedule 1 Invitation to Participate. ",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEW HOMES FOR SMALL SITES: Phase 1 Package Package B Site 1: Hadley Street, Castle Road Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 7300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8760000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:24:22+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As set out in the ITPQ documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking to award a contract for a works contractor to deliver the proposed redevelopment of a former car park (demolished under consent ref. 2023/3595/P) at Hadley Street, NW1 8TE (‘the site’) to provide sixteen 100% affordable homes for social rent (Use Class C3) across two buildings.\nFull details of the requirements are set out in Schedule 2 Hadley Street Project Brief.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c843172f-9586-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roopam Bhachu",
"email": "roopam.bhachu@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079746384"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069778-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T14:24:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN812299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8760000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Financial capacity conditions of participation\n1. The Authority has set a minimum turnover requirement for this project which has been set at £10,950,000 (£10.950million) with a current ratio of at least 0.6 for either of the candidate’s 2 most recent financial years.\nFor financial assessment the Authority will utilise financial assessment techniques in line with Cabinet Office information note PPN 02/13.\nPlease confirm your: - Turnover: - Current Ratio:\nCandidates are required to enclose the relevant supporting documentation in support of its responses (your audited company accounts for the last 2 years). The response and supporting documents are to be uploaded on the Procurement Portal.\n2. The Authority requires the following levels of insurance cover:\n• Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability = £10m (per claim)\n• Public Liability Insurance = £10m (per claim)\n• Professional Indemnity Insurance = £10m (In aggregate)\n• Product Liability Insurance = not applicable\nLegal conditions of participation\n2. Acceptance of Contract Conditions and LBC Schedule of Amendments to JCT D&B 2024.\nPlease confirm that you accept the Contract Conditions and LBC Schedule of Amendments to JCT D&B 2024 contained in Schedule 4 - Contract Conditions.\nPlease confirm that you accept tendering on the basis of the contract being a single stage design and build contract.\n3. The Employer may require a 10% performance Bond and/or a Parent Company Guarantee, and/or Contractors Insolvency Cover via the Structural Warranty Provider (NHBC or similar). Please confirm you will be able to provide the above-mentioned documents at a later stage if/when requested."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Case studies\nCould you please provide two case studies completed within the last five (5) years where your company acted as the main contractor on new-build residential developments within a live urban housing estate with residents living in close proximity (approximately 10 metres or within the same estate) and subject to constrained inner-city logistics.\nEach project should be comparable to the Hadley Street, Castle Road Estate works in terms of:\n• Scale (number and type of residential units; estate wide improvements)\n• Value\n• Location (live urban estate environment, constrained access)\nFor each case study, provide the following project details:\n• Project title\n• Project address\n• Full name and registered address of the Employer\n• Employer contact details (name, role, organisation, email, and phone number – references may be taken up)\n• Form of Contract used (e.g., JCT D&B, JCT SBC, NEC ECC, etc.)\n• Design team role (novated / client-side)\n• Number of homes delivered, tenure, delivery route\n• Contract start and completion dates\n• Contract Sum at award (main works only)\n• Delay/Liquidated Damages – whether any were deducted and total value\n• Health and Safety – number of RIDDOR reportable incidents and near misses\n• Disputes – whether any arose and how they were resolved (e.g., through adjudication, mediation, or other)\n• Evidence of successful outcomes including programme performance, cost certainty, safety record and resident satisfaction.\nFor each case study, you must also address the following qualitative evaluation criteria:\nAssessment Criteria (Total: 100%)\n1. Project delivery: Programme, Cost and Quality (50%)\nExplain how the project is relevant to Hadley Street, Castle Road Estate and what specific lessons learned would be applied to this project.\nDescribe how the homes were delivered to its specification on the agreed time, budget and quality standards, including examples of effective risk management, procurement, and delivery strategy. \nDescription of the estate context and constraints, incl. summary of key delivery issues & challenges and your role to overcome them in specific situations.\nDescribe how you delivered the timely discharge of pre-commencement conditions and enabling works to facilitate a prompt start on site while minimising resident disruption, including relevant examples e.g. demolition, site clearance, site levelling, land decontamination, tree protection, disconnection of existing services, temporary propping/underpinning of neighbouring properties, etc.\nDescribe how you managed the build to meet a tight programme and working to completion deadlines, please provide examples any innovative approaches.\nDescribe how the landscaping, play areas, and any other estate/site wide packages (refuse areas, cycle storage etc.) were delivered to a high level of quality, within programme and budget; and how you carried out any landscaping maintenance arrangements post completion.\n2. Stakeholder and Resident Engagement Strategy (20%)\nEvidence your engagement approach, including pre-construction planning and communication/liaison with: residents (including vulnerable residents), TRAs, Ward Members, local businesses and community groups.\nShow how feedback informed construction activities and provide measurable outcomes (e.g., reduced complaints, satisfaction levels, KPIs). \nExplain how you minimised disruption (noise, access, safety) and identified, managed and communicated issues to all stakeholders. \nSet out your complaints/enquiries process: logging/tracking, response targets, escalation, Client reporting, and how residents were informed.\n3. Social Value Delivery – Measurable Impact (10%)\nProvide evidence of how your organisation delivered measurable social value outcomes for each project, including the number and type of new entrant jobs, apprenticeships (with duration), work placements or T-Level opportunities, engagement with local schools or colleges, local supply chain spend (where available), and community initiatives aligned to the estate’s needs.\nPlease confirm whether these commitments were contractually secured and explain how delivery was monitored and reported.\n4. Logistics, Traffic and Environmental Management on Constrained Sites (20%)\nDescribe the approach used to managing site logistics, including deliveries and vehicle movements, site access arrangements, pedestrian segregation, and mitigation of noise, dust and vibration, as well as coordination with local authority highways teams.\nPlease explain your use of Construction Logistics Plans (CLPs), Delivery Management Plans (DMPs), off-site consolidation or just-in-time delivery (where applicable), any innovations adopted, and evidence of performance such as absence of enforcement action or reduction in complaints."
},
{
"description": "Criteria as set out in Schedule 1 Invitation to Participate. ",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEW HOMES FOR SMALL SITES: Phase 1 Package Package B Site 1: Hadley Street, Castle Road Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 7300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8760000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:24:22+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "As set out in the ITPQ documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking to award a contract for a works contractor to deliver the proposed redevelopment of a former car park (demolished under consent ref. 2023/3595/P) at Hadley Street, NW1 8TE (‘the site’) to provide sixteen 100% affordable homes for social rent (Use Class C3) across two buildings.\nFull details of the requirements are set out in Schedule 2 Hadley Street Project Brief.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c843172f-9586-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roopam Bhachu",
"email": "roopam.bhachu@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079746384"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032106-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T16:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN812299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEW HOMES FOR SMALL SITES: Phase 1 Package Package B Site 1: Hadley Street, Castle Road Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 7300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8760000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed development is part of Camden’s first phase of its New Homes for Small Sites Programme (NHSSP) which sits within Camden’s wider Community Investment Programme (CIP). The programme aims to build new genuinely affordable social rent and intermediate rent homes on underutilised small and infill sites across Camden’s Housing estates, working closely with residents and local communities. Public consultation is fundamental to development of CIP Projects. The programme is funded by grant funding and a site disposals programme to enable the delivery of 100% affordable homes on delivery sites.\nPhase 1 of the NHSS Programme comprises of 3 packages (A, B and C), for a total of 4 sites located in 4 separate housing estates. This brief and Preliminary Market Engagement Notice refers only to the site contained within Package B: Hadley Street, Castle Road Estate.\nThe development site comprises of a former single storey car park which is now demolished and cleared and forms part of the wider 1960s Castle Road Estate that wraps round to the south of Castlehaven Road and includes Heybridge (8 storeys), Widford (4 storeys), Havering (3 storeys, Baring (3 storeys) and Roxwell (1-2 storeys) blocks.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roopam Bhachu",
"email": "roopam.bhachu@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079746384"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T16:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please complete the Pre-Market engagement response sheet via ProContract using the weblink below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d095d89c-5d33-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}