Lot 1
No lot description published.
Port Hill Bridge (known as Bridge P) Hartham common has a complex structure with a vehicle bridge that runs alonside a separate but joined Footbridge. The deck of the vehicle bridge has a heavy sleeper deck which is bolted from the top and fixed underneath. The bolts have worked loose causing considerable noise to neigbouring residents and the floor deck needs replacing due to slip hazards
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06587c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015383-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 15:53:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015383-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:53:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06587c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06344187",
"name": "MAYDENCROFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHC9999-302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New footbridge deck and improved noise dampening vehicle deck.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Port Hill Bridge (known as Bridge P) Hartham common has a complex structure with a vehicle bridge that runs alonside a separate but joined Footbridge. The deck of the vehicle bridge has a heavy sleeper deck which is bolted from the top and fixed underneath. The bolts have worked loose causing considerable noise to neigbouring residents and the floor deck needs replacing due to slip hazards",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallfields, Pegs Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastherts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06344187",
"name": "MAYDENCROFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maydencroft Manor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maydencroft.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06344187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@maydencroft.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVR-4449-DGXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32983.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39580.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:53:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:53:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06587c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06344187",
"name": "MAYDENCROFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHC9999-302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New footbridge deck and improved noise dampening vehicle deck.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Port Hill Bridge (known as Bridge P) Hartham common has a complex structure with a vehicle bridge that runs alonside a separate but joined Footbridge. The deck of the vehicle bridge has a heavy sleeper deck which is bolted from the top and fixed underneath. The bolts have worked loose causing considerable noise to neigbouring residents and the floor deck needs replacing due to slip hazards",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallfields, Pegs Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastherts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06344187",
"name": "MAYDENCROFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 7QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maydencroft Manor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maydencroft.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06344187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@maydencroft.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCVR-4449-DGXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32983.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39580.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015383-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015383-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:53:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}