← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

New Felt Flat Roof Decking and Ashphalt Balcony Walkway Replacement

Buyer: HOUSING 21 →

BuyerHOUSING 21
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 May 2026

What is being bought

New Felt Flat Roof Decking and Ashphalt Balcony Walkway Replacement at Sheppard Court.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£48,310

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a0a4
Latest release ID047664-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 22 2026 10:12:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 May 2026award, contract047664-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047664-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-22T11:12:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0a4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
    "name": "HOUSING 21"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12719887",
          "name": "Empire Roofing Systems Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "H21 Assets 98",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "New Felt Flat Roof Decking and Ashphalt Balcony Walkway Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "New Felt Flat Roof Decking and Ashphalt Balcony Walkway Replacement at Sheppard Court.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
      "name": "HOUSING 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP16791R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12719887",
      "name": "Empire Roofing Systems Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 4AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Gretton Brook Road,Earlstrees Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12719887",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@empireroofingsystems.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48310.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57972.48
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047664-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047664-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:12:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2026 · 047664-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047664-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-22T11:12:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0a4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
    "name": "HOUSING 21"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12719887",
          "name": "Empire Roofing Systems Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "H21 Assets 98",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "New Felt Flat Roof Decking and Ashphalt Balcony Walkway Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "New Felt Flat Roof Decking and Ashphalt Balcony Walkway Replacement at Sheppard Court.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
      "name": "HOUSING 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP16791R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12719887",
      "name": "Empire Roofing Systems Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Corby",
        "postalCode": "NN17 4AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Gretton Brook Road,Earlstrees Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12719887",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@empireroofingsystems.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48310.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57972.48
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047664-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047664-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:12:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}