Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-24T11:02:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000793160"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034637-2025-18/1023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127047",
"name": "Pat Munro Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"maximumPercentage": 0.2,
"minimumPercentage": 0.2
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18/1023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works will include all construction works required for the cemetery: this includes extensive earthworks, construction of NMU and road accesses, drainage installation, tree planting and removal, and grass and flower seeding.\nThis project is being run as an open tender, with a single supplier contracted to deliver the works as per the tender documents. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Elgin, Moray"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Elgin Cemetery Civil Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Moray Council will be constructing a new Cemetery in Elgin. The cemetery design has been prepared by Ironside Farrar Limited.\nThe works will include construction works required for the cemetery: this includes extensive earthworks, construction of NMU and road accesses, drainage installation, tree planting and removal, and grass and flower seeding.\nThere are several constraints on the project, which include the presence of a high-pressure gas mains near the site and ecological constraints.",
"classification": {
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moray Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine Summerfield",
"email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1343563137"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127047",
"name": "Pat Munro Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Alness",
"postalCode": "IV17 0XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caplich Quarry"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pat Munro Construction Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463215010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63009",
"name": "Elgin Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Courthouse, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elgin Sherriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elgin@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 343542506"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "elgin@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 343542505"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034637-2025-18/1023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2792614.76,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034637-2025-18/1023-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\n(SC Ref:802468)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
24 Jun 2025 · 034637-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "034637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-24T11:02:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000793160"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034637-2025-18/1023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127047",
"name": "Pat Munro Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"maximumPercentage": 0.2,
"minimumPercentage": 0.2
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18/1023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works will include all construction works required for the cemetery: this includes extensive earthworks, construction of NMU and road accesses, drainage installation, tree planting and removal, and grass and flower seeding.\nThis project is being run as an open tender, with a single supplier contracted to deliver the works as per the tender documents. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Elgin, Moray"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Elgin Cemetery Civil Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Moray Council will be constructing a new Cemetery in Elgin. The cemetery design has been prepared by Ironside Farrar Limited.\nThe works will include construction works required for the cemetery: this includes extensive earthworks, construction of NMU and road accesses, drainage installation, tree planting and removal, and grass and flower seeding.\nThere are several constraints on the project, which include the presence of a high-pressure gas mains near the site and ecological constraints.",
"classification": {
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moray Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elaine Summerfield",
"email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1343563137"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127047",
"name": "Pat Munro Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Alness",
"postalCode": "IV17 0XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caplich Quarry"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pat Munro Construction Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1463215010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63009",
"name": "Elgin Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Courthouse, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elgin Sherriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elgin@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 343542506"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "elgin@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 343542505"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034637-2025-18/1023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2792614.76,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034637-2025-18/1023-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\n(SC Ref:802468)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Mar 2025 · 009388-2025 · tender
{
"id": "009388-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T11:15:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771266"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18/1023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The works will include all construction works required for the cemetery: this includes extensive earthworks, construction of NMU and road accesses, drainage installation, tree planting and removal, and grass and flower seeding.\nThis project is being run as an open tender, with a single supplier contracted to deliver the works as per the tender documents. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Elgin, Moray"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways"
},
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Elgin Cemetery Civil Works",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "online through https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Moray Council will be constructing a new Cemetery in Elgin. The cemetery design has been prepared by Ironside Farrar Limited.\nThe works will include construction works required for the cemetery: this includes extensive earthworks, construction of NMU and road accesses, drainage installation, tree planting and removal, and grass and flower seeding.\nThere are several constraints on the project, which include the presence of a high-pressure gas mains near the site and ecological constraints.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of [2,620,000] GBP for the last [3] years\nThe bidder is required to provide a copy of the last 3 audited accounts as evidence of their compliance to meet their statutory obligations.\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability: 5 million 5000000 GBP\nPublic Liability: 10 million 10000000 GBP",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The bidder is required to confirm that (to the best of their knowledge) there are no material post balance sheet events or other business issues arising since the date of the last audited accounts that materially impact the economic and financial standing of the economic operator.\nWhere the operator is not able to make such a conformation, full details of the relevant events shall be provided along with an explanation of the expected impact on the bidders economic and financial standing.\nBidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated below:"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Minimum number of relevant examples: 3 examples\nRequirement: projects of a similar size and scope within the past 5 years",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to provide examples of works carried out in the past five years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the work as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moray Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Elaine Summerfield",
"email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1343563137"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63009",
"name": "Elgin Sherriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Courthouse, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elgin Sherriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elgin@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 343542506"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "elgin@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 343542505"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28745. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:793160)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Jul 2024 · 020377-2024 · planning
{
"id": "020377-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-07-04T08:43:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000771266"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18/1023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The works will include all construction works required for the cemetery: this includes extensive earthworks, construction of NMU and road accesses, drainage installation, tree planting and removal, and grass and flower seeding."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Elgin, Moray"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Elgin Cemetery",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Moray Council will be constructing a new Cemetery in Elgin. The cemetery design has been prepared by Ironside Farrar Limited.\nThe works will include construction works required for the cemetery: this includes extensive earthworks, construction of NMU and road accesses, drainage installation, tree planting and removal, and grass and flower seeding.\nThere are several constraints on the project, which include the presence of a high-pressure gas mains near the site and ecological constraints.\nContractors are invited to express their interest in tendering for the project, which is anticipated to be be advertised through Public Contracts Scotland in the second half of 2024.\nConstruction is expected to commence in 2024, and the cemetery must be open to the public by Autumn 2026.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moray Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1343563137"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As this time, we anticipate publication of the tender to be in the next 2 to 3 months, however this is subject to multiple factors.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=771266.\n(SC Ref:771266)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}