Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Trafford Council →
Trafford Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy / consultancies to produce the Blue and Green Infrastructure and Design Code elements of the New Carrington Masterplan. These Blue, Green and Design elements will build on the draft New Carrington Masterplan Delivery Strategy prepared as part of the first stage of the detailed Masterplan for the New Carrington allocation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e59e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075719-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 14:24:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075719-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:24:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e59e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08720367",
"name": "PLANIT I.E. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e59e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Carrington Blue and Green Infrastructure Masterplan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trafford Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy / consultancies to produce the Blue and Green Infrastructure and Design Code elements of the New Carrington Masterplan. \nThese Blue, Green and Design elements will build on the draft New Carrington Masterplan Delivery Strategy prepared as part of the first stage of the detailed Masterplan for the New Carrington allocation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08720367",
"name": "PLANIT I.E. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Back Grafton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://planit-ie.com/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08720367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@planit-ie.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLZ-8378-RBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Carrington Blue and Green Infrastructure Masterplan",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117761.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:24:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:24:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e59e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08720367",
"name": "PLANIT I.E. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e59e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Carrington Blue and Green Infrastructure Masterplan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trafford Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy / consultancies to produce the Blue and Green Infrastructure and Design Code elements of the New Carrington Masterplan. \nThese Blue, Green and Design elements will build on the draft New Carrington Masterplan Delivery Strategy prepared as part of the first stage of the detailed Masterplan for the New Carrington allocation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08720367",
"name": "PLANIT I.E. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Back Grafton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://planit-ie.com/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08720367",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@planit-ie.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLZ-8378-RBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Carrington Blue and Green Infrastructure Masterplan",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117761.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:24:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}