Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for the provision of New Car Park Construction and Associated Works at The Broadway, Sutton on Sea, Lincolnshire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081139-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 15:44:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081139-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081139-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:44:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surfacing work except for roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Car Park Construction and Associated Works at The Broadway, Sutton on Sea, Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"amount": 532387.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 638865.41
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081139-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081139-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:44:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01176777",
"name": "RIO SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ELDC 000124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Car Park Construction and Associated Works at The Broadway, Sutton on Sea, Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of New Car Park Construction and Associated Works at The Broadway, Sutton on Sea, Lincolnshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01176777",
"name": "RIO SURFACING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Devon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riogroup.co.uk/surfacing",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01176777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surfacing@riogroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYY-4576-QHPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081139-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:44:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surfacing work except for roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Car Park Construction and Associated Works at The Broadway, Sutton on Sea, Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"amount": 532387.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 638865.41
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081139-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081139-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:44:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01176777",
"name": "RIO SURFACING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ELDC 000124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Car Park Construction and Associated Works at The Broadway, Sutton on Sea, Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of New Car Park Construction and Associated Works at The Broadway, Sutton on Sea, Lincolnshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01176777",
"name": "RIO SURFACING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Devon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riogroup.co.uk/surfacing",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01176777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surfacing@riogroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYY-4576-QHPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}