Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008689-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a962",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4866",
"name": "Blackwood Homes and Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:600177-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "21.5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Blackwood Homes and Care are looking to procure a single contractor to deliver the construction of 66 new highly accessible homes across nine development sites within the Charleston area of Dundee, along with all relevant external works and associated infrastructure including SUDS works.\nAll planning applications can be viewed via Dundee City Council's online planning portal under the following references - please note that application 20/0250/FULL was rejected by Dundee City Council and is currently under appeal with the Scottish Government:\n20/00247/FULL\n20/00248/FULL\n20/00249/FULL\n20/00250/FULL\n20/00251/FULL\nFurther information on Blackwood's design aspirations can be found within our online design guide: https://blackwoodguide.lewishickey.com/guide-homepage/",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Bidder responses to the Technical and Professional Ability section of the SPD will be scored using the following criteria - the remainder of the SPD will be scored on a pass/fail basis:\nScore\nDescription\n0 - Unacceptable\nNil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate previous experience/capacity/capability relevant to this criterion.\n1 - Poor\nResponse is partially relevant but generally poor. The response shows some elements of relevance to the criterion but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate previous relevant experience/ capacity/capability.\n2 - Acceptable\nResponse is relevant and acceptable. The response demonstrates broad previous experience, knowledge and skills/capacity/capability but may lack in some aspects of similarity e.g. previous experience, knowledge or skills may not be of a similar nature.\n3 - Good\nResponse is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good amount of experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients.\n4 - Excellent\nResponse is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates thorough experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Charleston, Dundee"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Build Residential Development - Charleston, Dundee",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Blackwood Homes and Care are looking to appoint a single contractor to deliver a development of 66 highly accessible new homes within the Charleston area of Dundee",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "the relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "the relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "the relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4866",
"name": "Blackwood Homes and Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 1DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Dundee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackwoodgroup.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14924",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord "
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackwood Homes and Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "stephaniesutherland@blackwoodgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313177227"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-595",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=651743.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\ntbc\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefit requirements are to be finalised and will be confirmed within the Stage 2 contract notice\n(SC Ref:651743)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=651743",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2021 · 008689-2021 · tender
{
"id": "008689-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a962",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4866",
"name": "Blackwood Homes and Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:600177-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "21.5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Blackwood Homes and Care are looking to procure a single contractor to deliver the construction of 66 new highly accessible homes across nine development sites within the Charleston area of Dundee, along with all relevant external works and associated infrastructure including SUDS works.\nAll planning applications can be viewed via Dundee City Council's online planning portal under the following references - please note that application 20/0250/FULL was rejected by Dundee City Council and is currently under appeal with the Scottish Government:\n20/00247/FULL\n20/00248/FULL\n20/00249/FULL\n20/00250/FULL\n20/00251/FULL\nFurther information on Blackwood's design aspirations can be found within our online design guide: https://blackwoodguide.lewishickey.com/guide-homepage/",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Bidder responses to the Technical and Professional Ability section of the SPD will be scored using the following criteria - the remainder of the SPD will be scored on a pass/fail basis:\nScore\nDescription\n0 - Unacceptable\nNil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate previous experience/capacity/capability relevant to this criterion.\n1 - Poor\nResponse is partially relevant but generally poor. The response shows some elements of relevance to the criterion but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate previous relevant experience/ capacity/capability.\n2 - Acceptable\nResponse is relevant and acceptable. The response demonstrates broad previous experience, knowledge and skills/capacity/capability but may lack in some aspects of similarity e.g. previous experience, knowledge or skills may not be of a similar nature.\n3 - Good\nResponse is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good amount of experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients.\n4 - Excellent\nResponse is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates thorough experience, knowledge or skills/capacity/capability relevant to providing similar services to similar clients."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Charleston, Dundee"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Build Residential Development - Charleston, Dundee",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Blackwood Homes and Care are looking to appoint a single contractor to deliver a development of 66 highly accessible new homes within the Charleston area of Dundee",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "the relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "the relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "the relevant selection criteria will be included in the SPD Scotland module"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4866",
"name": "Blackwood Homes and Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 1DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Dundee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackwoodgroup.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14924",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord "
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackwood Homes and Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "stephaniesutherland@blackwoodgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313177227"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-595",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=651743.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\ntbc\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefit requirements are to be finalised and will be confirmed within the Stage 2 contract notice\n(SC Ref:651743)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=651743",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 May 2021 · 011435-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "011435-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-05-24T08:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a962",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4866",
"name": "Blackwood Homes and Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "21.5",
"title": "New Build Residential Development - Charleston, Dundee",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-05-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Blackwood Homes and Care are looking to appoint a single contractor to deliver a development of 66 highly accessible new homes within the Charleston area of Dundee",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4866",
"name": "Blackwood Homes and Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 1DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Dundee Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackwoodgroup.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14924"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackwood Homes and Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephaniesutherland@blackwoodgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1313177227"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}