Lot 1: Supply of Refurbished Hardware
IT Hardware
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
IT Hardware
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware | Hardware | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Hardware (44316400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 889 | 13 median · 92.6 average (323 of 889 with a bid count) | 11.8 average (345 of 889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c810 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064954-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 07:36:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 064954-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064954-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T08:36:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c810",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176728",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064954-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"title": "New & Refurbished Hardware",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183429",
"name": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183430",
"name": "Storm Technologies Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184495",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184496",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c810",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"title": "Lot 1: Supply of Refurbished Hardware",
"description": "IT Hardware",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New and Refurbished IT Hardware",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176728",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eis.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tian Perry",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "+44 3301650941"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183429",
"name": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "LS28 5QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE MILL II, Holly Park Mills"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09536934",
"legalName": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183430",
"name": "Storm Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Boulevard Blackmoor Lane, Croxley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03998372",
"legalName": "Storm Technologies Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184495",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill Lees Street, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"legalName": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184496",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"legalName": "Advania UK (CCS) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183431",
"name": "Commercial Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064954-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"title": "Lot 1: Supply of Refurbished Hardware",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New & Refurbished Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064954-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: additional awarded supplier following brief negotiation regarding terms and conditions. The supplier has now agreed to the terms and conditions as defined within the framework",
"description": "additional awarded supplier"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026710-PRO-37356567",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064954-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T08:36:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c810",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-176728",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064954-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"title": "New & Refurbished Hardware",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183429",
"name": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183430",
"name": "Storm Technologies Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184495",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184496",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c810",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"title": "Lot 1: Supply of Refurbished Hardware",
"description": "IT Hardware",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New and Refurbished IT Hardware",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176728",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eis.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tian Perry",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions",
"telephone": "+44 3301650941"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183429",
"name": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "LS28 5QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE MILL II, Holly Park Mills"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09536934",
"legalName": "TIEVA trading as Pure Data Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183430",
"name": "Storm Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Boulevard Blackmoor Lane, Croxley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03998372",
"legalName": "Storm Technologies Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184495",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill Lees Street, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"legalName": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184496",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04418144",
"legalName": "Advania UK (CCS) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183431",
"name": "Commercial Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Commercial Services Group Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064954-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"title": "Lot 1: Supply of Refurbished Hardware",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2: Supply of New Hardware",
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New & Refurbished Hardware",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064954-2026-CNTR0038994-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: additional awarded supplier following brief negotiation regarding terms and conditions. The supplier has now agreed to the terms and conditions as defined within the framework",
"description": "additional awarded supplier"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026710-PRO-37356567",
"initiationType": "tender"
}